Tutorial explaination MICROSCOPE
List of currently available books
pertaining to
MICROSCOPE(144)
This listing updated 04-15-2008.
Questions?  Click here to e-mail Ben at Books@Has-Been.dyndns.org
An expert is a man who has made all the mistakes, which can be made, in a very narrow field.
Niels Henrik David Bohr (1885-1962)


More listings and links from Books@Has-Been.dyndns.org

Money back if not satisfied for any reason. Buyers outside USA always welcome, we ship everywhere!

Search for items on this website using Google:

To email your order or inquiry, click TITLE hyperlink

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
(author not recorded); THE EVOLUTION OF THE MICROSCOPE; (publisher not recorded), (date/publ. not recorded). Item #WEFD-3035.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
(author not recorded); THE WORLD UNDER THE MICROSCOPE; (publisher not recorded), (date/publ. not recorded). Item #WEFD-3036.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
AMERICAN JOURNAL OF MICROSCOPY; AMERICAN JOURNAL OF MICROSCOPY AND POPULAR SCIENCE; AMERICAN JOURNAL OF MICROSCOPY, 1879 VOL 4 #1,2,3,4,5,6; 1880 VOL 5 #1,4,9,10,12; 1881 VOL 6 # 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9. Magazine, Item #WEFD-3177.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
AMERICAN OPTICAL CO.; EFFECTIVE USE AND PROPER CARE OF THE MICROSCOPE; AMERICAN OPTICAL CO., 1941. Softcover, very good condition 62 PAGES, Item #WEFD-3184.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ANDERSON; THROUGH THE MICROSCOPE; AMERICAN MUSEUM OF NATURAL HIST., 1965. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-3251.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
APPELT; EINFUHRUNG IN DIE MIKROSKOPISCHEN UNTERSUCHUNGSMETHODEN; AKADEMISCHE VERLAGSGESELLSCHAFT, 1953. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-3270.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ARMED FORCES INSTITUTE OF PATHOLOGY; BILLINGS MICROSCOPE COLLECTION; ARMED FORCES INSTITUTE OF PATHOLOGY, 1967. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3305.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
AUSTIN, BLANKENHORN; MICROSCOPES AND MICROSCOPY, A PRELIMINARY CHECKLIST; Gemmary, 1993. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3430.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH; MANIPULATIONS OF THE MICROSCOPE; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1901. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3784.

Inquire re price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT CATALOG; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1929. Hardbound/ QUILT-LIKE COVER, Item #WEFDX36-3785. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
BAUSCH & LOMB; MICROSCOPES AND SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS; (publisher not recorded), 1929. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX36-3786. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; MICROSCOPES AND ACCESSORY APPARATUS; CATALOG A; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1904. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3787.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; POLARISCOPE & ACCESSORIES; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1910. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3788.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; PHYSICIANS LABORATORY EQUIPMENT (MICROSCOPES); BAUSCH & LOMB, 1913. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3789.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; MICROSCOPES; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1914. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3790.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; MICROSCOPES; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1923. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3791.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT CATALOG; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1929. Hardbound// QUILT-LIKE COVER Very good, Item #WEFD-3792.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; USE & CARE OF THE MICROSCOPE; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1937. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3793.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT PRICE LIST; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1940. Item #WEFD-3794.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT PRICE LIST; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1941. Item #WEFD-3795.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; LABORATORY MICROSCOPE REFERENCE MANUAL; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1959. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3796.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB ABBE 56 REFRACTOMETER REFERENCE MANUAL; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1950. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3797.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB DIPPING REFRACTOMETER 33-45-26 REFERENCE MANUAL; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1951. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3798.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB PRECISION REFRACTOMETER 33-45-01-4 REFERENCE MANUAL; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1952. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3799.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB PRECISION REFRACTOMETER 33-45-02 CONVERSION TABLES; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1953. Spiral wirebound, Item #WEFD-3800.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; LABORATORY MICROSCOPES 33-28-61; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1954. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3801.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAUSCH & LOMB; LC PETROGRAPHIC MICROSCOPE 33-28-61; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1955. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3802.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BEAVIS; BOOK OF THE MICROSCOPE, THE; LIPPINCOTT, 1932. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3815.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BECK; MICROSCOPE, THE; VOL 1; BECK, 1921. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3817.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BECK; MICROSCOPE, THE; VOL 1; BECK, 1923. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3818.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BECK; MICROSCOPE, THE; VOL 2; BECK, 1924. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3819.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BELLING; USE OF THE MICROSCOPE; MCGRAW-HILL, 1930. Hardbound, Good condition; Ex-library copy (USGS), Item #WEFD-3838.

Inquire re price
Carl Zeiss; Optical Systems for the Microscope, December 1967; Zeiss, 1967. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-4266. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
Carl Zeiss; Phase Contrast Condensers, Operating Instructions; Zeiss, about 1967. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-4267. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CARPENTER; MICROSCOPE AND ITS REVELATIONS; THE; VOL. 1; WOOD, 1883. Hardbound, Good condition; Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-4283.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CARPENTER; MICROSCOPE AND ITS REVELATIONS; THE; VOL. 2; WOOD, 1883. Hardbound, Good condition; Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-4284.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CHAMOT; ELEMENTRY CHEMICAL MICROSCOPY; John Wiley, 1921. Hardbound, Good condition; Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-4339.

Inquire re price
CHAMOT, MASON; HANDBOOK OF CHEMICAL MICROSCOPY, VOL. 1; John Wiley, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX59-4340. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CHAMOT, MASON; HANDBOOK OF CHEMICAL MICROSCOPY, VOL. 1; John Wiley, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4341.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CHAMOT, MASON; HANDBOOK OF CHEMICAL MICROSCOPY, VOL. 2; John Wiley, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4342.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
COOKE, TROUGHTON & SIMMS LTD.; POLARIZING MICROSCOPE; COOKE, TROUGHTON & SIMMS LTD., 1948. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4549.

Inquire re price
CORRINGTON; ADVENTURES WITH THE MICROSCOPE; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1934. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX59-4574. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
Corrington; ADVENTURES WITH THE MICROSCOPE; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4575.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CORRINGTON; EXPLORING WITH YOUR MICROSCOPE; MCGRAW-HILL, 1957. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4576.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
COSSLETT; MODERN MICROSCOPY; Cornell University Press, 1966. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4580.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
COWHIG; WORLD UNDER THE MICROSCOPE; BOUNTY, 1974. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4601.

Inquire re price
CROSS, COLE; MODERN MICROSCOPY; BAILLIERE, TINDALL, COX, 1912. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX53-4640. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
DAVIES, THOMAS; PREPARATION AND MOUNTING OF MICROSCOPIC OBJECTS; GIBBING, 1896. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4737.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
DAVIES, THOMAS; PREPARATION AND MOUNTING OF MICROSCOPIC OBJECTS; GIBBING, 1896. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4738.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
DUBOS; UNSEEN WORLD; OXFORD, 1962. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-4964.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
DUDDINGTON; PRACTICAL MICROSCOPY; PITMAN, 1960. Hardbound/w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-4967.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; LARGE PATTERN EPIDIASCOPES; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5112.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; MICROSCOPE AND ITS APPLICATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1938. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5113.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; HEATING AND COOLING MICROSCOPES STAGE; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5114.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; INTEGRATING STAGE FOR PLANIMETRIC ANALYSIS OF MATERIALS; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5115.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; LARGE HALF SHADOW POLARIMETER; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5116.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; LEITZ JELLEY MICRO REFRACTOMER; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5117.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; MICROSCOPE HEATING STAGE; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5118.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1975 6/1975. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5119.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1977 21977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5120.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1977 5/1977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5121.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1978 7/1978. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5122.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1978 9/1978. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5123.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1979 4/1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5124.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1979 6/1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5125.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1980 12/1980. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5126.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
EVANS, DAVIES; ELEMENTRY CRYSTALLOGRAPHY; MURBY, 1948. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5136.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
FORD; OPTICAL MICROSCOPE MANUAL; DAVID & CHARLES, 1973. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-5272.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
FORD; SINGLE LENS; THE STORY OF MICROSCOPES; Harper & Row, 1985. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-5273.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
FORD; SINGLE LENS; THE STORY OF MICROSCOPES; Harper & Row, 1985. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-5274.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
FORD; SINGLE LENS; THE STORY OF MICROSCOPES; Harper & Row, 1985. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-5275.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
FREUND; APPLIED ORE MICROSCOPY; MACM, 1966. Hardbound, good+ condition; Ex-library copy (NASA), Item #WEFD-5377.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GAGE; THE MICROSCOPE; ULTRAVIOLET EDITION; COMSTOCK, 1932. Hardbound, very good condition; SLI. DISoftcoverOLORATION OF COVER, Item #WEFD-5414.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GAGE; THE MICROSCOPE; COMSTOCK, 1936. Hardbound w/dustjacket , Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-5415.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GAGE; THE MICROSCOPE; COMSTOCK, 1936. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5416.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GOSSE; EVENINGS AT THE MICROSCOPE; COLLIER, 1902. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5591.

Inquire re price
HANAUSEK, WINTON; MICROSCOPY OF TECHNICAL PRODUCTS; John Wiley, 1907. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX36-5768. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HANAUSEK, WINTON; MICROSCOPY OF TECHNICAL PRODUCTS; John Wiley, 1907. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5769.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HARTSHORNE, STUART; CRYSTALS AND THE POLARISING MICROSCOPE; ARNOLD, 1950. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5817.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HEADSTROM; ADVENTURES WITH A MICROSCOPE; DOVER, 1977 (ORIGINAL 1941). Softcover, Item #WEFD-5872.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HEATHER; OPTICAL INSTRUMENTS - MATHEMATICAL INSTRUMENTS VOL 2; CROSBY LOCKWOOD, 1910 ?. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5874.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HOGG; MICROSCOPE, THE; ROUTLEDGE, ET AL, 1859. Hardbound, very good condition REBOUND, Item #WEFD-6011.

Inquire re price
HOOKE; MICROGRAPHIA; DOVER REPRINT, 1745; DOVER 1961. Softcover, Item #WEFDX53-6037. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HOOKE; MICROGRAPHIA; DOVER REPRINT, 1745; DOVER 1961. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6038.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HYDE, AZZAM; POLARIZED LIGHT; SPIE, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6113.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
JOHNSON; HUNTING WITH THE MICROSCOPE; SENTINEL BOOKS, 1956. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6420.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
JOHNSON, BLEIFELD; HUNTING WITH THE MICROSCOPE; SENTINEL, 1963. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6424.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
JOHNSON, BLEIFELD; HUNTING WITH THE MICROSCOPE; SENTINEL, 1956. Item #WEFD-6425.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
JOHNSON, BLEIFELD; HUNTING WITH THE MICROSCOPE; SENTINEL, 1956. Item #WEFD-6426.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
JONES; BASIC MICROSCOPE TECHNIQUES; UNIV. OF CHICAGO, 1966. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6446.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
JONES; BASIC MICROSCOPE TECHNIQUES; UNIV. OF CHICAGO, 1966. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6447.

Inquire re price
ROGERS KERR; OPTICAL MINERALOGY; MCGRAW-HILL, 1959. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX53-6539. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
KODAK; PHOTOMICROGRAPHY; KODAK, 1932. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7058.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
KODAK; PHOTOMICROGRAPHY; KODAK, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7059.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
KODAK; PHOTOGRAPHY THROUGH THE MICROSCOPE; KODAK, 1952. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7060.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
KODAK; PHOTOGRAPHY THROUGH THE MICROSCOPE; KODAK, 1988. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7061.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LANKESTER; HALF HOUR WITH THE MICROSCOPE; GIBBINGS, LONDON, 1898. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7150.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LEITZ; MICROSCOPE CATALOG 1929; LEITZ, 1929. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7211.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LEITZ; POLARIZED LIGHT MICROSCOPY; LEITZ, 1974. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7212.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LEITZ, BECKER; FLUORESCENT MICROSCOPY; LEITZ, 1985 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7213.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LEITZ, GREHN; LEITZ MICROSCOPES FOR 125 YEARS; LEITZ, 1977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7214.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LEWIS HAWKINS; MANUAL OF DETERMINATIVE MINERALOGY WITH TABLES; John Wiley, 1931. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7240.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MCCORMICK, TURNER; ATLAS CATALOG OF REPLICA RARA LTD. ANTIQUE MICROSCOPES 1675 TO 1840; REPLICA RARA LTD., 1975. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-7503.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MCCRONE; POLARIZED LIGHT MICROSCOPY; ANN ARBOR SCIENCE, 1978. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7504.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MCLAUGHLIN; ACCESSORIES FOR THE LIGHT MICROSCOPE; MICROSCOPE PUB. LTD., 1975. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7527.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MUNOZ, CHARIPPER; MICROSCOPE AND ITS USE; CHEMICAL PUBLISHING CO, 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7772.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MUNOZ, CHARIPPER; MICROSCOPE AND ITS USE; CHEMICAL PUBLISHING CO, 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7773.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
OLYMPUS; USE OF THE OLYMPUS FLUORESCENT MICROSCOPE; OLYMPUS, 1985 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8031.

Inquire re price
ORFORD; LENS WORK FOR AMATEURS, 5th ed; PITMAN, 1938. Hardbound, Good condition; SOME PENCIL MARKINGS, Item #WEFDX36-8048. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PHIN; HOW TO USE THE MICROSCOPE; INDUSTRIAL PUBLICATIONS CO., 1877. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8217.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PIONEER SCIENTIFIC CO; POLARIZATION OF LIGHT; PIONEER SCIENTIFIC CO, 1960. Spiral wirebound, Item #WEFD-8291.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PIONEER SCIENTIFIC CO; POLARIZATION OF LIGHT; PIONEER SCIENTIFIC CO, 1960. Spiral wirebound, Item #WEFD-8292.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
POLAROID CORP.; POLARIZED LIGHT AND ITS APPLICATION; POLAROID CORP., 1945. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-8306.

Inquire re price
POPULAR SCIENCE; WONDERS THROUGH THE MICROSCOPE; Grossett & Dunlap, 1934. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX36-8320. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
ROGERS, KERR; OPTICAL MINERALOGY; MCGRAW-HILL, 1942. Hardbound, Good condition Ex-library copy, Item #WEFDX53-8598. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ROGERS, KERR; OPTICAL MINERALOGY; MCGRAW-HILL, 1942. Hardbound, Good condition Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-8599.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ROOSEBOOM; MICROSCOPIUM; (publisher not recorded), 1956. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8619.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SCHAEFFER; MICROSCOPY FOR CHEMISTS; VAN NOSTRAND, 1953. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8739.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SCHAEFFER; MICROSCOPY FOR CHEMISTS; DOVER, 1966. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8740.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SHURCLIFF; POLARIZED LIGHT; HARVARD, 1962. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9047.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SLOAN; UNDER THE MICROSCOPE; PANORAMA, 1961. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9104.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SMITH, HG; WELLS; MINERALS AND THE MICROSCOPE; MURBY, 1956. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9153.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SPIERS; NATURE THROUGH THE MICROSCOPE; CULLEY, 1912 ?. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9258.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
STEHLI; MICROSCOPE AND HOW TO USE IT; DOVER, 1955 / 1970. SG Very good, Item #WEFD-9387.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
TRAPANI; POLARIZERS & APPLICATIONS; SPIE, VOL. 307, 1981, 1981. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9806.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US Army; OPTICAL LABORATORY SPECIALIST; US Government Printing Office, Oct-57. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10175.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, LARSON, BERMAN; MISCROSCOPIC DETERMINATION OF THE NONOPAQUE MINERALS; US Government Printing Office, 1934. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10337.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, LARSON, BERMAN; MISCROSCOPIC DETERMINATION OF THE NONOPAQUE MINERALS; US Government Printing Office, 1934. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10338.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
VINEY; TRANSMITTED POLARIZED LIGHT MICROSCOPY; MCCRONE RESEARCH INSTITUTE, 1990. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10430.

Inquire re price
WAHLSTROM; OPTICAL CRYSTALLOGRAPHY; John Wiley, 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX59-10443. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
WAHLSTROM; OPTICAL CRYSTALLOGRAPHY; John Wiley, 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX59-10444. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
WILD; PHOTOMACROGRAPHY AND PHOTOMICROGRAPHY; WILD, 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFDX59-10645. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WILD; PHOTOMACROGRAPHY AND PHOTOMICROGRAPHY; WILD, 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10646.

Inquire re price
WILLIAMSON; MICROSCALE ORGANIC EXPERIMENTS; Heath, 1987. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX35-10681. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
WILLIAMSON; MACROSCALE AND MICROSCALE ORGANIC EXPERIMENTS; HEATH, 1989. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX35-10682. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WINCHELL; ELEMENTS OF OPTICAL MINERALOGY AND AN INTRODUCTION TO MICROSCOPIC PETROGRAPHY, PART 2; John Wiley, 1947. Hardbound, Good condition Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-10706.

Inquire re price
WINCHELL AND WINCHELL; ELEMENTS OF OPTICAL MINERALOGY AND AN INTRODUCTION TO MICROSCOPIC PETROGRAPHY, PART 1; John Wiley, 1922. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX59-10707. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WREDDEN; THE MICROSCOPE ITS THEORY & APPLICATIONS; GRUNE, STRATTON, 1948. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10769.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WYTHES; CURIOSITIES OF THE MICROSCOPE; LINDSAY & BLACKISTON, 1852. Hardbound, Good condition; FOXING, BINDING LOOSE, Item #WEFD-10790.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
YATES; EXPLORING WITH THE MICROSCOPE; APPLETON CENTURY, 1934. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10798.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ZEISS; ZEISS MICROSCOPES & ACCESSORIES; Zeiss, 1934. Hardbound /w/dustjacket Very good, Item #WEFD-10820.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ZEISS; ZEISS MICROSCOPES & ACCESSORIES; Zeiss, 1938. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-10821.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ZEISS, WINKEL; CAMERIA ATTACHMENTS; MICROSCOPE; ZEISS, WINKEL, 1951 ?. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-10822.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ZEISS, WINKEL; DRAWING EQUIPMENTS; MICROSCOPE; ZEISS, WINKEL, 1954 ?. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-10823.


10947 BOOKS currently available::   Agriculture (5)  Anthropology (1)  Archaeology (43)  Architecture (48)  Art (44)  Astronomy (47)  Atomic/nuclear (42)  Automotive (50)  Aviation, engineering (36)  Aviation, lighter-than-air (14)  Aviation, military (140)  Aviation, model (14)  Aviation, power plants (13)  Aviation/Aerospace (90)  Baseball (2)  Biography (62)  Biology (19)  Business (3)  Business Histories (89)  Canals (26)  Chemistry (465)  Chemistry, analytical (60)  Chemistry, explosives (9)  Chemistry, inorganic (13)  Chemistry, metallurgy (5)  Chemistry, microlithography (58)  Chemistry, organic (97)  Chemistry, polymer (24)  Chemistry, trade catalogs (115)  Children (182)  Coastal, Field & Railway Artillery (276)  Collectables & Collectibles (113)  Computers (404)  Cooking & Kitchen (317)  Drafting (180)  Drafting, instruments & supplies (15)  Drafting, supplies (5)  Drafting, technique (110)  Education (24)  Electrical (174)  Electronic Components (227)  Electronics (181)  Electronics, radar (4)  Electronics, wireless communication (23)  Engineering (283)  Engineering, civil (71)  Engineering, materials (7)  Engineering, mechanical (69)  Entertainment (1)  Erotica (26)  Farm (1)  Fiction (14)  Firearms (224)  Firearms, ammunition (39)  Firearms, marksmanship (52)  Firearms, small arms (71)  Food (3)  Football (3)  Gardening (71)  General (291)  Geology (97)  Golf (5)  Graphic Arts (34)  Handyman (74)  History (195)  Hollywood (3)  Horses (1)  Humor (10)  Interior Design (8)  Kennedy (2)  Language (112)  Law (116)  Literature (49)  Machine Shop (172)  Machine shop, catalogs (28)  Magic (3)  Maps (2)  Maritime (29)  Maritime, engineering (4)  Maritime, model ships (5)  Maritime, museums (2)  Maritime, shipwrecks (10)  Maritime, warships (79)  Masonic affairs (2)  Math (265)  Math, calculus (24)  Math, geo-trig-vector (66)  Medicine (310)  Metrology (17)  Microscope (144)  Military (460)  Mining (6)  Miscellaneous (3)  Model Railroads (13)  Motivational (36)  Movies (4)  Music (16)  New York City (16)  Oceanography (14)  Optics (3)  Panama Canal (2)  Pennsylvania (40)  Periodicals (133)  Philosophy (1)  Photography (165)  Photography, chemistry (40)  Physics (178)  Physics, optics (33)  PLC handbooks (85)  Poetry (1)  Psychology (10)  Radio (31)  Railway Signaling (318)  Railways (323)  Recreation (1)  Religion (8)  Romance (1)  Sams Photofacts (52)  School Yearbooks (2)  Science (100)  Scientific instruments (85)  Scientific thought (105)  Slide Rules & Calculating Instruments (898)  Sports (12)  Steam Power (70)  Steel Industry (94)  Surveying & Navigation (111)  Telephone (11)  Textiles & Sewing (171)  Theatre (5)  Thermodynamics (54)  Trade Catalogs (71)  Travel (32)  Vacuum Tubes (12)  Watchmaking & Jewelry (43)  Woodworking & Carpentry (67)  Zoology (36)  

Mirror sites for BOOKS: 250x  

AddAll Used/Out-of-Print Books:

Author:
Title:
Keyword:

h:\abestuff\freesite\250x\microscope.htm from Extract1.exe, ver: 040208, run: 04-02-2008 19:40:54, items listed: 144, file size: 169955.