| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price (author not recorded); THE EVOLUTION OF THE MICROSCOPE; (publisher not recorded), (date/publ. not recorded). Item #WEFD-3035. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price (author not recorded); THE WORLD UNDER THE MICROSCOPE; (publisher not recorded), (date/publ. not recorded). Item #WEFD-3036. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price AMERICAN JOURNAL OF MICROSCOPY; AMERICAN JOURNAL OF MICROSCOPY AND POPULAR SCIENCE; AMERICAN JOURNAL OF MICROSCOPY, 1879 VOL 4 #1,2,3,4,5,6; 1880 VOL 5 #1,4,9,10,12; 1881 VOL 6 # 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9. Magazine, Item #WEFD-3177. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price AMERICAN OPTICAL CO.; EFFECTIVE USE AND PROPER CARE OF THE MICROSCOPE; AMERICAN OPTICAL CO., 1941. Softcover, very good condition 62 PAGES, Item #WEFD-3184. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ANDERSON; THROUGH THE MICROSCOPE; AMERICAN MUSEUM OF NATURAL HIST., 1965. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-3251. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price APPELT; EINFUHRUNG IN DIE MIKROSKOPISCHEN UNTERSUCHUNGSMETHODEN; AKADEMISCHE VERLAGSGESELLSCHAFT, 1953. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-3270. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ARMED FORCES INSTITUTE OF PATHOLOGY; BILLINGS MICROSCOPE COLLECTION; ARMED FORCES INSTITUTE OF PATHOLOGY, 1967. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3305. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price AUSTIN, BLANKENHORN; MICROSCOPES AND MICROSCOPY, A PRELIMINARY CHECKLIST; Gemmary, 1993. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3430. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH; MANIPULATIONS OF THE MICROSCOPE; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1901. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3784. |
| Inquire re price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT CATALOG; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1929. Hardbound/ QUILT-LIKE COVER, Item #WEFDX36-3785. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price BAUSCH & LOMB; MICROSCOPES AND SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS; (publisher not recorded), 1929. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX36-3786. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; MICROSCOPES AND ACCESSORY APPARATUS; CATALOG A; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1904. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3787. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; POLARISCOPE & ACCESSORIES; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1910. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3788. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; PHYSICIANS LABORATORY EQUIPMENT (MICROSCOPES); BAUSCH & LOMB, 1913. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3789. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; MICROSCOPES; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1914. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3790. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; MICROSCOPES; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1923. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3791. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT CATALOG; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1929. Hardbound// QUILT-LIKE COVER Very good, Item #WEFD-3792. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; USE & CARE OF THE MICROSCOPE; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1937. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3793. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT PRICE LIST; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1940. Item #WEFD-3794. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB OPTICAL CO.; SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT PRICE LIST; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1941. Item #WEFD-3795. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; LABORATORY MICROSCOPE REFERENCE MANUAL; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1959. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3796. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB ABBE 56 REFRACTOMETER REFERENCE MANUAL; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1950. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3797. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB DIPPING REFRACTOMETER 33-45-26 REFERENCE MANUAL; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1951. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3798. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB PRECISION REFRACTOMETER 33-45-01-4 REFERENCE MANUAL; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1952. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3799. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; BAUSCH & LOMB PRECISION REFRACTOMETER 33-45-02 CONVERSION TABLES; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1953. Spiral wirebound, Item #WEFD-3800. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; LABORATORY MICROSCOPES 33-28-61; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1954. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3801. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUSCH & LOMB; LC PETROGRAPHIC MICROSCOPE 33-28-61; BAUSCH & LOMB, ~1955. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3802. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BEAVIS; BOOK OF THE MICROSCOPE, THE; LIPPINCOTT, 1932. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3815. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BECK; MICROSCOPE, THE; VOL 1; BECK, 1921. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3817. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BECK; MICROSCOPE, THE; VOL 1; BECK, 1923. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3818. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BECK; MICROSCOPE, THE; VOL 2; BECK, 1924. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3819. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BELLING; USE OF THE MICROSCOPE; MCGRAW-HILL, 1930. Hardbound, Good condition; Ex-library copy (USGS), Item #WEFD-3838. |
| Inquire re price Carl Zeiss; Optical Systems for the Microscope, December 1967; Zeiss, 1967. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-4266. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price Carl Zeiss; Phase Contrast Condensers, Operating Instructions; Zeiss, about 1967. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-4267. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CARPENTER; MICROSCOPE AND ITS REVELATIONS; THE; VOL. 1; WOOD, 1883. Hardbound, Good condition; Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-4283. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CARPENTER; MICROSCOPE AND ITS REVELATIONS; THE; VOL. 2; WOOD, 1883. Hardbound, Good condition; Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-4284. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHAMOT; ELEMENTRY CHEMICAL MICROSCOPY; John Wiley, 1921. Hardbound, Good condition; Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-4339. |
| Inquire re price CHAMOT, MASON; HANDBOOK OF CHEMICAL MICROSCOPY, VOL. 1; John Wiley, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX59-4340. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHAMOT, MASON; HANDBOOK OF CHEMICAL MICROSCOPY, VOL. 1; John Wiley, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4341. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHAMOT, MASON; HANDBOOK OF CHEMICAL MICROSCOPY, VOL. 2; John Wiley, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4342. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COOKE, TROUGHTON & SIMMS LTD.; POLARIZING MICROSCOPE; COOKE, TROUGHTON & SIMMS LTD., 1948. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4549. |
| Inquire re price CORRINGTON; ADVENTURES WITH THE MICROSCOPE; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1934. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX59-4574. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price Corrington; ADVENTURES WITH THE MICROSCOPE; BAUSCH & LOMB, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4575. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CORRINGTON; EXPLORING WITH YOUR MICROSCOPE; MCGRAW-HILL, 1957. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4576. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COSSLETT; MODERN MICROSCOPY; Cornell University Press, 1966. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4580. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COWHIG; WORLD UNDER THE MICROSCOPE; BOUNTY, 1974. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4601. |
| Inquire re price CROSS, COLE; MODERN MICROSCOPY; BAILLIERE, TINDALL, COX, 1912. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX53-4640. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DAVIES, THOMAS; PREPARATION AND MOUNTING OF MICROSCOPIC OBJECTS; GIBBING, 1896. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4737. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DAVIES, THOMAS; PREPARATION AND MOUNTING OF MICROSCOPIC OBJECTS; GIBBING, 1896. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4738. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DUBOS; UNSEEN WORLD; OXFORD, 1962. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-4964. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DUDDINGTON; PRACTICAL MICROSCOPY; PITMAN, 1960. Hardbound/w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-4967. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; LARGE PATTERN EPIDIASCOPES; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5112. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; MICROSCOPE AND ITS APPLICATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1938. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5113. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; HEATING AND COOLING MICROSCOPES STAGE; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5114. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; INTEGRATING STAGE FOR PLANIMETRIC ANALYSIS OF MATERIALS; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5115. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; LARGE HALF SHADOW POLARIMETER; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5116. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; LEITZ JELLEY MICRO REFRACTOMER; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5117. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; MICROSCOPE HEATING STAGE; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5118. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1975 6/1975. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5119. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1977 21977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5120. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1977 5/1977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5121. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1978 7/1978. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5122. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1978 9/1978. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5123. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1979 4/1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5124. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1979 6/1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5125. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL INFORMATION; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1980 12/1980. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5126. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price EVANS, DAVIES; ELEMENTRY CRYSTALLOGRAPHY; MURBY, 1948. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5136. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FORD; OPTICAL MICROSCOPE MANUAL; DAVID & CHARLES, 1973. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-5272. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FORD; SINGLE LENS; THE STORY OF MICROSCOPES; Harper & Row, 1985. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-5273. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FORD; SINGLE LENS; THE STORY OF MICROSCOPES; Harper & Row, 1985. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-5274. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FORD; SINGLE LENS; THE STORY OF MICROSCOPES; Harper & Row, 1985. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-5275. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FREUND; APPLIED ORE MICROSCOPY; MACM, 1966. Hardbound, good+ condition; Ex-library copy (NASA), Item #WEFD-5377. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GAGE; THE MICROSCOPE; ULTRAVIOLET EDITION; COMSTOCK, 1932. Hardbound, very good condition; SLI. DISoftcoverOLORATION OF COVER, Item #WEFD-5414. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GAGE; THE MICROSCOPE; COMSTOCK, 1936. Hardbound w/dustjacket , Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-5415. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GAGE; THE MICROSCOPE; COMSTOCK, 1936. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5416. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GOSSE; EVENINGS AT THE MICROSCOPE; COLLIER, 1902. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5591. |
| Inquire re price HANAUSEK, WINTON; MICROSCOPY OF TECHNICAL PRODUCTS; John Wiley, 1907. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX36-5768. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HANAUSEK, WINTON; MICROSCOPY OF TECHNICAL PRODUCTS; John Wiley, 1907. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5769. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HARTSHORNE, STUART; CRYSTALS AND THE POLARISING MICROSCOPE; ARNOLD, 1950. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5817. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HEADSTROM; ADVENTURES WITH A MICROSCOPE; DOVER, 1977 (ORIGINAL 1941). Softcover, Item #WEFD-5872. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HEATHER; OPTICAL INSTRUMENTS - MATHEMATICAL INSTRUMENTS VOL 2; CROSBY LOCKWOOD, 1910 ?. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5874. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOGG; MICROSCOPE, THE; ROUTLEDGE, ET AL, 1859. Hardbound, very good condition REBOUND, Item #WEFD-6011. |
| Inquire re price HOOKE; MICROGRAPHIA; DOVER REPRINT, 1745; DOVER 1961. Softcover, Item #WEFDX53-6037. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOOKE; MICROGRAPHIA; DOVER REPRINT, 1745; DOVER 1961. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6038. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HYDE, AZZAM; POLARIZED LIGHT; SPIE, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6113. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JOHNSON; HUNTING WITH THE MICROSCOPE; SENTINEL BOOKS, 1956. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6420. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JOHNSON, BLEIFELD; HUNTING WITH THE MICROSCOPE; SENTINEL, 1963. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6424. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JOHNSON, BLEIFELD; HUNTING WITH THE MICROSCOPE; SENTINEL, 1956. Item #WEFD-6425. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JOHNSON, BLEIFELD; HUNTING WITH THE MICROSCOPE; SENTINEL, 1956. Item #WEFD-6426. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JONES; BASIC MICROSCOPE TECHNIQUES; UNIV. OF CHICAGO, 1966. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6446. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JONES; BASIC MICROSCOPE TECHNIQUES; UNIV. OF CHICAGO, 1966. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6447. |
| Inquire re price ROGERS KERR; OPTICAL MINERALOGY; MCGRAW-HILL, 1959. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX53-6539. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KODAK; PHOTOMICROGRAPHY; KODAK, 1932. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7058. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KODAK; PHOTOMICROGRAPHY; KODAK, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7059. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KODAK; PHOTOGRAPHY THROUGH THE MICROSCOPE; KODAK, 1952. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7060. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KODAK; PHOTOGRAPHY THROUGH THE MICROSCOPE; KODAK, 1988. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7061. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LANKESTER; HALF HOUR WITH THE MICROSCOPE; GIBBINGS, LONDON, 1898. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7150. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEITZ; MICROSCOPE CATALOG 1929; LEITZ, 1929. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7211. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEITZ; POLARIZED LIGHT MICROSCOPY; LEITZ, 1974. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7212. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEITZ, BECKER; FLUORESCENT MICROSCOPY; LEITZ, 1985 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7213. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEITZ, GREHN; LEITZ MICROSCOPES FOR 125 YEARS; LEITZ, 1977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7214. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEWIS HAWKINS; MANUAL OF DETERMINATIVE MINERALOGY WITH TABLES; John Wiley, 1931. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7240. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MCCORMICK, TURNER; ATLAS CATALOG OF REPLICA RARA LTD. ANTIQUE MICROSCOPES 1675 TO 1840; REPLICA RARA LTD., 1975. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-7503. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MCCRONE; POLARIZED LIGHT MICROSCOPY; ANN ARBOR SCIENCE, 1978. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7504. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MCLAUGHLIN; ACCESSORIES FOR THE LIGHT MICROSCOPE; MICROSCOPE PUB. LTD., 1975. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7527. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MUNOZ, CHARIPPER; MICROSCOPE AND ITS USE; CHEMICAL PUBLISHING CO, 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7772. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MUNOZ, CHARIPPER; MICROSCOPE AND ITS USE; CHEMICAL PUBLISHING CO, 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7773. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price OLYMPUS; USE OF THE OLYMPUS FLUORESCENT MICROSCOPE; OLYMPUS, 1985 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8031. |
| Inquire re price ORFORD; LENS WORK FOR AMATEURS, 5th ed; PITMAN, 1938. Hardbound, Good condition; SOME PENCIL MARKINGS, Item #WEFDX36-8048. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PHIN; HOW TO USE THE MICROSCOPE; INDUSTRIAL PUBLICATIONS CO., 1877. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8217. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PIONEER SCIENTIFIC CO; POLARIZATION OF LIGHT; PIONEER SCIENTIFIC CO, 1960. Spiral wirebound, Item #WEFD-8291. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PIONEER SCIENTIFIC CO; POLARIZATION OF LIGHT; PIONEER SCIENTIFIC CO, 1960. Spiral wirebound, Item #WEFD-8292. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price POLAROID CORP.; POLARIZED LIGHT AND ITS APPLICATION; POLAROID CORP., 1945. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-8306. |
| Inquire re price POPULAR SCIENCE; WONDERS THROUGH THE MICROSCOPE; Grossett & Dunlap, 1934. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX36-8320. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price ROGERS, KERR; OPTICAL MINERALOGY; MCGRAW-HILL, 1942. Hardbound, Good condition Ex-library copy, Item #WEFDX53-8598. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ROGERS, KERR; OPTICAL MINERALOGY; MCGRAW-HILL, 1942. Hardbound, Good condition Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-8599. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ROOSEBOOM; MICROSCOPIUM; (publisher not recorded), 1956. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8619. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SCHAEFFER; MICROSCOPY FOR CHEMISTS; VAN NOSTRAND, 1953. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8739. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SCHAEFFER; MICROSCOPY FOR CHEMISTS; DOVER, 1966. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8740. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SHURCLIFF; POLARIZED LIGHT; HARVARD, 1962. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9047. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SLOAN; UNDER THE MICROSCOPE; PANORAMA, 1961. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9104. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SMITH, HG; WELLS; MINERALS AND THE MICROSCOPE; MURBY, 1956. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9153. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SPIERS; NATURE THROUGH THE MICROSCOPE; CULLEY, 1912 ?. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9258. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price STEHLI; MICROSCOPE AND HOW TO USE IT; DOVER, 1955 / 1970. SG Very good, Item #WEFD-9387. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price TRAPANI; POLARIZERS & APPLICATIONS; SPIE, VOL. 307, 1981, 1981. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9806. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; OPTICAL LABORATORY SPECIALIST; US Government Printing Office, Oct-57. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10175. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, LARSON, BERMAN; MISCROSCOPIC DETERMINATION OF THE NONOPAQUE MINERALS; US Government Printing Office, 1934. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10337. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, LARSON, BERMAN; MISCROSCOPIC DETERMINATION OF THE NONOPAQUE MINERALS; US Government Printing Office, 1934. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10338. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price VINEY; TRANSMITTED POLARIZED LIGHT MICROSCOPY; MCCRONE RESEARCH INSTITUTE, 1990. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10430. |
| Inquire re price WAHLSTROM; OPTICAL CRYSTALLOGRAPHY; John Wiley, 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX59-10443. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price WAHLSTROM; OPTICAL CRYSTALLOGRAPHY; John Wiley, 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX59-10444. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price WILD; PHOTOMACROGRAPHY AND PHOTOMICROGRAPHY; WILD, 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFDX59-10645. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WILD; PHOTOMACROGRAPHY AND PHOTOMICROGRAPHY; WILD, 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10646. |
| Inquire re price WILLIAMSON; MICROSCALE ORGANIC EXPERIMENTS; Heath, 1987. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX35-10681. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price WILLIAMSON; MACROSCALE AND MICROSCALE ORGANIC EXPERIMENTS; HEATH, 1989. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX35-10682. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WINCHELL; ELEMENTS OF OPTICAL MINERALOGY AND AN INTRODUCTION TO MICROSCOPIC PETROGRAPHY, PART 2; John Wiley, 1947. Hardbound, Good condition Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-10706. |
| Inquire re price WINCHELL AND WINCHELL; ELEMENTS OF OPTICAL MINERALOGY AND AN INTRODUCTION TO MICROSCOPIC PETROGRAPHY, PART 1; John Wiley, 1922. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX59-10707. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WREDDEN; THE MICROSCOPE ITS THEORY & APPLICATIONS; GRUNE, STRATTON, 1948. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10769. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WYTHES; CURIOSITIES OF THE MICROSCOPE; LINDSAY & BLACKISTON, 1852. Hardbound, Good condition; FOXING, BINDING LOOSE, Item #WEFD-10790. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price YATES; EXPLORING WITH THE MICROSCOPE; APPLETON CENTURY, 1934. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10798. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ZEISS; ZEISS MICROSCOPES & ACCESSORIES; Zeiss, 1934. Hardbound /w/dustjacket Very good, Item #WEFD-10820. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ZEISS; ZEISS MICROSCOPES & ACCESSORIES; Zeiss, 1938. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-10821. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ZEISS, WINKEL; CAMERIA ATTACHMENTS; MICROSCOPE; ZEISS, WINKEL, 1951 ?. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-10822. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ZEISS, WINKEL; DRAWING EQUIPMENTS; MICROSCOPE; ZEISS, WINKEL, 1954 ?. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-10823. |