| List of currently available books pertaining to MARITIME, WARSHIPS(79) This listing updated 04-15-2008. | ![]() | At this stage, the computers in schools are typically older than the children. |
| Inquire re price (author not recorded); WARSHIP BATTLE DAMAGE 1; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-3008. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BARNETT; LIFESAVING GUNS OF D. LYLE; (publisher not recorded), 1974. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3741. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BATCHELOR; SUBMARINES; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-3761. |
| Inquire re price BEAVER; NUCLEAR POWERED SUBMARINES; ARMS & ARMOUR, 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-3813. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price BEIGEL; BATTLESHIP COUNTRY; (publisher not recorded), 1987. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-3831. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BREYER; BATTLESHIPS & BATTLE CRUISERS 1905-70; (publisher not recorded), 1979. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-4092. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BREYER; BATTLESHIP TIRPITZ; (publisher not recorded), 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4093. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BROWN; BEFORE THE IRONCLAD; (publisher not recorded), 1990. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-4135. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BRUZCK; IX DAHLGREN BROADSIDE GUN; USNA MUSEUM, 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4153. |
| CORSE; INTRODUCTION TO SHIPBOARD WEAPONS; Naval Institute, 1975. Hardbound, 7x10. Item #WEFDZ03-4577. Price US$35 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DAVIDSON; US BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4729. |
| Inquire re price DURANT; PICTORIAL HISTORY OF AMER. SHIPS; BARNES, 1953. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX11-4984. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price EWING; PICTORIAL HIST. OF USS LEXINGTON; (publisher not recorded), 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-5142. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price FLUCK, LAGERGREN, USS MISSOURI ASSOCIATION; ROUSE THE WATCH; USS MISSOURI; USS MISSOURI ASSOCIATION, 1980. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX09-5262. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FRIEDMAN; US BATTLESHIP; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5383. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GALUPPINI; WARSHIPS OF THE WORLD; (publisher not recorded), 1989. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5419. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GARDINER, PRESTON; WARSHIP VOL 2; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5431. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GARZKE, DULIN; BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1976. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5445. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GARZKE, DULIN; BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1980. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5446. |
| Inquire re price GATTY; THE RAFT BOOK; GRADY, 1943. BOXED Softcover MAP // G, Item #WEFDX10-5452. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GOLDRICK; KING'S SHIPS WERE AT SEA 1914 1915; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5555. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOGG, BATCHELOR; NAVAL GUN; (publisher not recorded), 1978. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6014. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOGG, BATCHELOR; NAVAL GUN; (publisher not recorded), 1978. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6015. |
| Inquire re price HOUGH; GREAT WAR AT SEA 1914 1918; (publisher not recorded), 1988. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX10-6059. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOUGH; DREDNOUGHT; (publisher not recorded), 1964. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6060. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOUGH; DREDNOUGHT; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6061. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOWARTH; DREADNOUGHTS; LIFE/TIME, 1980. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6071. |
| Inquire re price KOENIG; EPIC SEA BATTLES; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX11-7064. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEIFER; DREDNOUGHT RETURNS; (publisher not recorded), 1969. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7206. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEIFER; DREDNOUGHT FAREWELL; (publisher not recorded), 1970. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7207. |
| Inquire re price MANNING, SCHUMAKER; PRINC. OF WARSHIP CONST. & DAMAGE C; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1935. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX10-7426. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MCFARLAND; ORDNANCE AND GUNNERY; (publisher not recorded), 1929. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7514. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MCFARLAND; ORDNANCE AND GUNNERY; (publisher not recorded), 1932. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7515. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MILLER, JORDAN; MODERN SUBMARINE WARFARE; MILITARY PRESS, 1987. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-7662. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MUNDAY; NAVAL CANNON; SHIRE, 1987. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7770. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NAVAL INSTITUTE; CUMULATIVE INDEXES 1874 TO 1977; (publisher not recorded), 1982. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7843. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NEWELL, SMITH; MIGHTY MO; (publisher not recorded), 1969. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7898. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PARKS; BRITISH BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1972. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8110. |
| Inquire re price PATE; NAVAL ARTIFICER'S; BALTIMORE, 1918. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX09-8120. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PATE; THE NAVAL ARTIFICER'S MANUAL; (publisher not recorded), 1918. Item #WEFD-8121. |
| Inquire re price Piekalkiewicz; SEA WAR 1939 TO 1945; (publisher not recorded), 1987. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX10-8277. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PRESTON; BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1981. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8387. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price RAMSEY; ELEMENTARY NAVAL ORDNANCE & GUNNERY; (publisher not recorded), 1918. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8438. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ROLLAND, BOYD; US NAVY BUR. OF ORDNANCE IN WW2; (publisher not recorded), 1947. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8611. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SKILSKI; BATTLESHIP YAMATO; (publisher not recorded), 1988. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-9090. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SQUARDRON, SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS; U-BOATS; SQUARDRON, SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS, 1977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9329. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SQUARDRON, SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS; US SUBS; SQUARDRON, SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS, 1983. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9330. |
| Inquire re price STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION, PART 1; (publisher not recorded), 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-9413. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION, PART 1; (publisher not recorded), 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-9414. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION, PART 2; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-9415. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION, PART 2; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-9416. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION; (publisher not recorded), 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9417. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9418. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price STILLWELL; BATTLESHIP NEW JERSEY; (publisher not recorded), 1986. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-9435. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SUMRALL; WARSHIP DATA, PART 1; (publisher not recorded), 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9473. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SUMRALL; IOWA CLASS BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1988. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-9474. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price TINCEY; ARMADA CAMPAIN 1588; OSPREY, 1988. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9782. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price TSCHAPPAT; ORDNANCE AND GUNNERY; (publisher not recorded), 1917. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9821. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price TSCHAPPAT; ORDNANCE AND GUNNERY; (publisher not recorded), 1917. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9822. |
| Inquire re price US Army; DIRECTOR M-7; OPERATING BULLETIN #14-10; SPERRY; US Government Printing Office, <1945. Item #WEFDX60-10159. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US ARMY (FM 30-55); MILITARY INTELLIGENCE- IDENTIFICATION OF GERMAN NAVAL VESSELS; US Government Printing Office, 6/19/1941. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10283. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US ARMY (FM 30-58); MILITARY INTELLIGENCE- IDENTIFICATION OF JAPANESE NAVAL VESSELS; US Government Printing Office, 12/29/1941. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10284. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1915. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10345. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1921. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10346. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1933. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10347. |
| US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1939. Hardbound, 6x9. Item #WEFDZ03-10348. Price US$55 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1939. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10349. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1939. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10350. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Navy; BROADSIDE & PIVOT GUNS; (publisher not recorded), 1869. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10363. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Navy; DESCRIPTION OF MODERN GUN MOUNTS; USN, 1894. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10364. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Navy; FLEET TYPE SUBMARINE; US Government Printing Office, 1946. Hardbound.// VG, Item #WEFD-10365. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Navy; GUNNER'S MATE 1C & CHIEF; US Government Printing Office, 1946. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10366. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Navy; US ROCKET ORDNANCE, WW2; (publisher not recorded), 1946. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10367. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Navy; GUNNER'S MATE 3; (publisher not recorded), 1951. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10368. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Navy; CIVIL WAR NAVAL ORDNANCE; (publisher not recorded), 1969. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10369. |
| Inquire re price US NAVY; ORDNANCE INSTRUCTIONS FOR USN 1880; US Government Printing Office, 1880. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX53-10387. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WEYER; TASCHENBUCH DER KRIEGS-FLOTTEN; (publisher not recorded), 1914, 1915. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10603. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WHITE; VICTORIA'S NAVY-END OF SAILING NAVY; (publisher not recorded), 1981. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-10623. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WHITE, WH; MANUAL OF NAVAL ARCHITECTURE; MURRY, LONDON, 1882. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10629. |