Index of USED BOOKS for Sale: MARITIME, WARSHIPS
List of currently available books
pertaining to
MARITIME, WARSHIPS(79)
This listing updated 04-15-2008.
Questions?  Click here to e-mail Ben at Books@Has-Been.dyndns.org
At this stage, the computers in schools are typically older than the children.


More listings and links from Books@Has-Been.dyndns.org

Money back if not satisfied for any reason. Buyers outside USA always welcome, we ship everywhere!

Search for items on this website using Google:

To email your order or inquiry, click TITLE hyperlink

Inquire re price
(author not recorded); WARSHIP BATTLE DAMAGE 1; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-3008. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BARNETT; LIFESAVING GUNS OF D. LYLE; (publisher not recorded), 1974. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3741.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BATCHELOR; SUBMARINES; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-3761.

Inquire re price
BEAVER; NUCLEAR POWERED SUBMARINES; ARMS & ARMOUR, 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-3813. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
BEIGEL; BATTLESHIP COUNTRY; (publisher not recorded), 1987. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-3831. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BREYER; BATTLESHIPS & BATTLE CRUISERS 1905-70; (publisher not recorded), 1979. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-4092.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BREYER; BATTLESHIP TIRPITZ; (publisher not recorded), 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4093.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BROWN; BEFORE THE IRONCLAD; (publisher not recorded), 1990. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-4135.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BRUZCK; IX DAHLGREN BROADSIDE GUN; USNA MUSEUM, 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4153.

CORSE; INTRODUCTION TO SHIPBOARD WEAPONS; Naval Institute, 1975. Hardbound, 7x10. Item #WEFDZ03-4577. Price US$35

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
DAVIDSON; US BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4729.

Inquire re price
DURANT; PICTORIAL HISTORY OF AMER. SHIPS; BARNES, 1953. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX11-4984. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
EWING; PICTORIAL HIST. OF USS LEXINGTON; (publisher not recorded), 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-5142. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
FLUCK, LAGERGREN, USS MISSOURI ASSOCIATION; ROUSE THE WATCH; USS MISSOURI; USS MISSOURI ASSOCIATION, 1980. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX09-5262. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
FRIEDMAN; US BATTLESHIP; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5383.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GALUPPINI; WARSHIPS OF THE WORLD; (publisher not recorded), 1989. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5419.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GARDINER, PRESTON; WARSHIP VOL 2; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5431.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GARZKE, DULIN; BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1976. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5445.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GARZKE, DULIN; BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1980. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5446.

Inquire re price
GATTY; THE RAFT BOOK; GRADY, 1943. BOXED Softcover MAP // G, Item #WEFDX10-5452. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GOLDRICK; KING'S SHIPS WERE AT SEA 1914 1915; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5555.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HOGG, BATCHELOR; NAVAL GUN; (publisher not recorded), 1978. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6014.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HOGG, BATCHELOR; NAVAL GUN; (publisher not recorded), 1978. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6015.

Inquire re price
HOUGH; GREAT WAR AT SEA 1914 1918; (publisher not recorded), 1988. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX10-6059. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HOUGH; DREDNOUGHT; (publisher not recorded), 1964. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6060.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HOUGH; DREDNOUGHT; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6061.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HOWARTH; DREADNOUGHTS; LIFE/TIME, 1980. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6071.

Inquire re price
KOENIG; EPIC SEA BATTLES; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX11-7064. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LEIFER; DREDNOUGHT RETURNS; (publisher not recorded), 1969. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7206.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LEIFER; DREDNOUGHT FAREWELL; (publisher not recorded), 1970. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7207.

Inquire re price
MANNING, SCHUMAKER; PRINC. OF WARSHIP CONST. & DAMAGE C; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1935. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX10-7426. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MCFARLAND; ORDNANCE AND GUNNERY; (publisher not recorded), 1929. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7514.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MCFARLAND; ORDNANCE AND GUNNERY; (publisher not recorded), 1932. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7515.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MILLER, JORDAN; MODERN SUBMARINE WARFARE; MILITARY PRESS, 1987. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-7662.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MUNDAY; NAVAL CANNON; SHIRE, 1987. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7770.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
NAVAL INSTITUTE; CUMULATIVE INDEXES 1874 TO 1977; (publisher not recorded), 1982. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7843.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
NEWELL, SMITH; MIGHTY MO; (publisher not recorded), 1969. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7898.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PARKS; BRITISH BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1972. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8110.

Inquire re price
PATE; NAVAL ARTIFICER'S; BALTIMORE, 1918. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX09-8120. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PATE; THE NAVAL ARTIFICER'S MANUAL; (publisher not recorded), 1918. Item #WEFD-8121.

Inquire re price
Piekalkiewicz; SEA WAR 1939 TO 1945; (publisher not recorded), 1987. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX10-8277. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PRESTON; BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1981. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8387.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
RAMSEY; ELEMENTARY NAVAL ORDNANCE & GUNNERY; (publisher not recorded), 1918. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8438.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ROLLAND, BOYD; US NAVY BUR. OF ORDNANCE IN WW2; (publisher not recorded), 1947. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8611.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SKILSKI; BATTLESHIP YAMATO; (publisher not recorded), 1988. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-9090.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SQUARDRON, SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS; U-BOATS; SQUARDRON, SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS, 1977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9329.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SQUARDRON, SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS; US SUBS; SQUARDRON, SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS, 1983. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9330.

Inquire re price
STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION, PART 1; (publisher not recorded), 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-9413. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION, PART 1; (publisher not recorded), 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-9414. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION, PART 2; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-9415. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION, PART 2; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFDX09-9416. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION; (publisher not recorded), 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9417.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
STERN; US BATTLESHIPS IN ACTION; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9418.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
STILLWELL; BATTLESHIP NEW JERSEY; (publisher not recorded), 1986. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-9435.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SUMRALL; WARSHIP DATA, PART 1; (publisher not recorded), 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9473.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SUMRALL; IOWA CLASS BATTLESHIPS; (publisher not recorded), 1988. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-9474.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
TINCEY; ARMADA CAMPAIN 1588; OSPREY, 1988. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9782.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
TSCHAPPAT; ORDNANCE AND GUNNERY; (publisher not recorded), 1917. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9821.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
TSCHAPPAT; ORDNANCE AND GUNNERY; (publisher not recorded), 1917. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9822.

Inquire re price
US Army; DIRECTOR M-7; OPERATING BULLETIN #14-10; SPERRY; US Government Printing Office, <1945. Item #WEFDX60-10159. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US ARMY (FM 30-55); MILITARY INTELLIGENCE- IDENTIFICATION OF GERMAN NAVAL VESSELS; US Government Printing Office, 6/19/1941. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10283.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US ARMY (FM 30-58); MILITARY INTELLIGENCE- IDENTIFICATION OF JAPANESE NAVAL VESSELS; US Government Printing Office, 12/29/1941. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10284.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1915. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10345.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1921. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10346.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1933. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10347.

US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1939. Hardbound, 6x9. Item #WEFDZ03-10348. Price US$55

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1939. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10349.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US NAVAL INSTITUTE; NAVAL ORDNANCE; US NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1939. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10350.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US Navy; BROADSIDE & PIVOT GUNS; (publisher not recorded), 1869. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10363.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US Navy; DESCRIPTION OF MODERN GUN MOUNTS; USN, 1894. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10364.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US Navy; FLEET TYPE SUBMARINE; US Government Printing Office, 1946. Hardbound.// VG, Item #WEFD-10365.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US Navy; GUNNER'S MATE 1C & CHIEF; US Government Printing Office, 1946. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10366.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US Navy; US ROCKET ORDNANCE, WW2; (publisher not recorded), 1946. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10367.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US Navy; GUNNER'S MATE 3; (publisher not recorded), 1951. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10368.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
US Navy; CIVIL WAR NAVAL ORDNANCE; (publisher not recorded), 1969. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10369.

Inquire re price
US NAVY; ORDNANCE INSTRUCTIONS FOR USN 1880; US Government Printing Office, 1880. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX53-10387. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WEYER; TASCHENBUCH DER KRIEGS-FLOTTEN; (publisher not recorded), 1914, 1915. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10603.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WHITE; VICTORIA'S NAVY-END OF SAILING NAVY; (publisher not recorded), 1981. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-10623.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WHITE, WH; MANUAL OF NAVAL ARCHITECTURE; MURRY, LONDON, 1882. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10629.


10947 BOOKS currently available::   Agriculture (5)  Anthropology (1)  Archaeology (43)  Architecture (48)  Art (44)  Astronomy (47)  Atomic/nuclear (42)  Automotive (50)  Aviation, engineering (36)  Aviation, lighter-than-air (14)  Aviation, military (140)  Aviation, model (14)  Aviation, power plants (13)  Aviation/Aerospace (90)  Baseball (2)  Biography (62)  Biology (19)  Business (3)  Business Histories (89)  Canals (26)  Chemistry (465)  Chemistry, analytical (60)  Chemistry, explosives (9)  Chemistry, inorganic (13)  Chemistry, metallurgy (5)  Chemistry, microlithography (58)  Chemistry, organic (97)  Chemistry, polymer (24)  Chemistry, trade catalogs (115)  Children (182)  Coastal, Field & Railway Artillery (276)  Collectables & Collectibles (113)  Computers (404)  Cooking & Kitchen (317)  Drafting (180)  Drafting, instruments & supplies (15)  Drafting, supplies (5)  Drafting, technique (110)  Education (24)  Electrical (174)  Electronic Components (227)  Electronics (181)  Electronics, radar (4)  Electronics, wireless communication (23)  Engineering (283)  Engineering, civil (71)  Engineering, materials (7)  Engineering, mechanical (69)  Entertainment (1)  Erotica (26)  Farm (1)  Fiction (14)  Firearms (224)  Firearms, ammunition (39)  Firearms, marksmanship (52)  Firearms, small arms (71)  Food (3)  Football (3)  Gardening (71)  General (291)  Geology (97)  Golf (5)  Graphic Arts (34)  Handyman (74)  History (195)  Hollywood (3)  Horses (1)  Humor (10)  Interior Design (8)  Kennedy (2)  Language (112)  Law (116)  Literature (49)  Machine Shop (172)  Machine shop, catalogs (28)  Magic (3)  Maps (2)  Maritime (29)  Maritime, engineering (4)  Maritime, model ships (5)  Maritime, museums (2)  Maritime, shipwrecks (10)  Maritime, warships (79)  Masonic affairs (2)  Math (265)  Math, calculus (24)  Math, geo-trig-vector (66)  Medicine (310)  Metrology (17)  Microscope (144)  Military (460)  Mining (6)  Miscellaneous (3)  Model Railroads (13)  Motivational (36)  Movies (4)  Music (16)  New York City (16)  Oceanography (14)  Optics (3)  Panama Canal (2)  Pennsylvania (40)  Periodicals (133)  Philosophy (1)  Photography (165)  Photography, chemistry (40)  Physics (178)  Physics, optics (33)  PLC handbooks (85)  Poetry (1)  Psychology (10)  Radio (31)  Railway Signaling (318)  Railways (323)  Recreation (1)  Religion (8)  Romance (1)  Sams Photofacts (52)  School Yearbooks (2)  Science (100)  Scientific instruments (85)  Scientific thought (105)  Slide Rules & Calculating Instruments (898)  Sports (12)  Steam Power (70)  Steel Industry (94)  Surveying & Navigation (111)  Telephone (11)  Textiles & Sewing (171)  Theatre (5)  Thermodynamics (54)  Trade Catalogs (71)  Travel (32)  Vacuum Tubes (12)  Watchmaking & Jewelry (43)  Woodworking & Carpentry (67)  Zoology (36)  

Mirror sites for BOOKS: 250x  

AddAll Used/Out-of-Print Books:

Author:
Title:
Keyword:

h:\abestuff\freesite\250x\maritimewarships.htm from Extract1.exe, ver: 040208, run: 04-02-2008 19:40:42, items listed: 79, file size: 97987.