| Coffeen; Tesseract Catalog #41, Early Scientific Instruments, Summer 1993; Tesseract, 1993. Staple-bound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXBD14W15-1412. Price US$8 |
| Wunderman; Being Direct - Making Advertising Pay; Random House, 1996. 0-394-54063-8. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 6x9in. Item #BRFXED27W56-2991. Price US$4 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price (author not recorded); REPAIRING & RESTORING ANTIQUES; (publisher not recorded), 1983. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-3018. |
| Inquire re price 5TH GENERATION SYSTEMS; FASTBACK 2; (publisher not recorded), 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFDX16-3048. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price A. B. BOOKMAN; BOOKMAN YEAR BOOK 1989-1990; A. B. BOOKMAN, 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3049. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price A. B. BOOKMAN; AB BOOKMAN'S YEARBOOK 1991-1992; A. B. BOOKMAN, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3050. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price A. B. BOOKMAN; AB BOOKMAN'S YEARBOOK 1994-1995; A. B. BOOKMAN, 1995. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3051. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price A. B. BOOKMAN; AB BOOKMAN'S YEARBOOK 1996; A. B. BOOKMAN, 1996. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3052. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price A. B. BOOKMAN; AB BOOKMAN'S YEARBOOK 1997; A. B. BOOKMAN, 1997. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3053. |
| Inquire re price Avebury Books; Catalog 1, Science and Technology; Avebury, about 1991. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-3436. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price Avery; EARLY NEW YORK SILVER; MET. MUSEUN OF ART, 1931. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3437. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price AYTO; CLAY TOBACCO PIPES; (publisher not recorded), 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3442. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAKER-CARR; SAND AND GLASS; SCIENCE SERVICE / DOUBLEDAY, 1967. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3487. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BOGGESS; IDENTIFYING AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS; SCHIFFER, 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3991. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BOLTON, SMITHSONIAN; CATALOG OF SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL PERIODICALS 1665 TO 1882 WITH CHRONOLOGICALS TABLES & LIBRARY CHECK LIST; Smithsonian, 1885. Hardbound, Good condition Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-3995. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BOURNE AUCTION; EARLY AMERICAN GLASS AUCTION CATALOG; BOURNE AUCTION, 1974. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4031. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BRESSETT; BUYING AND SELLING US COINS; WHITMAN, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4088. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BRYANT PUB.; ANTIQUES MAGAZINE, MAY 1994; BRYANT, 1994. Magazine, Item #WEFD-4158. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BUCKS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; MERCER MOSAIC; BUCKS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY, 1989. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-4173. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CATERMAN; UNIFORMS ARME DES SOLDATES 1914-18; (publisher not recorded), 1970. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4314. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CATERMAN; UNIFORMS ARME DES SOLDATES 1914-18; (publisher not recorded), 1970. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4315. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHIDLEY; DISCOVERING BOOK COLLECTING; SHIRE, 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4360. |
| Inquire re price CHRISTIES; THE ART OF INVENTION: AMERICAN PATENT MODELS, 1836-1899 FROM CLIFF PETERSEN COLLECTION; CHRISTIES, 1996. Softcover, Item #WEFDX53-4375. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHRISTIES; AMERICAN PATENT MODELS; CHRISTIES, 1996. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4376. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHRISTIES; AMERICAN PATENT MODELS, PART 1; CHRISTIES, 1996; 1/23/96. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4377. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHRISTIES; AMERICAN PATENT MODELS, PART 2; CHRISTIES, 1996; 11/20/96. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4378. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COFFEEN; TESSERACT; (publisher not recorded), 1990, 1991, 1992. Magazine, Item #WEFD-4466. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CONSUMER REPORTS; BUYING GUIDE; CONSUMERS UNION, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4520. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CORNING GLASS; GLASS FROM THE CORNING MUSEUM OF GLASS; CORNING GLASS, 1965. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4572. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CORNING MUSEUM OF GLASS, WHITEHOUSE; GLASS OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE; CORNING MUSEUM OF GLASS, 1988. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4573. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CROM; TRADE CATALOGS 1542 TO 1842; CROM, 1989. Hardbound, very good condition+, Item #WEFD-4630. |
| Inquire re price DIEHL; BOOKBINDING ITS BACKGROUND AND TECHNIQUES; 2 VOL. IN ONE; DOVER, 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFDX47-4813. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DOLL PART SUPPLY CO; DOLL PART SUPPLY CO CATALOG; DOLL PART SUPPLY CO, 1975. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4931. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DOVER; DOVER COLLECTION OF BOOK SAMPLES; DOVER, 1990. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-4947. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FIELD; PATRIOTIC CIVIL WAR TOKENS; WHITMAN, 1960. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5216. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FLORENCE; COLLECTIBLE GLASSWARE,40'S,50'S,60S; COLLECTORS BOOKS, 1992. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5260. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FLORENCE; COLL. GLASSWARE 40'S, 50'S & 60'S; COLLECTOR BOOKS, 1992. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5261. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FOULKE; BLUE BOOK OF DOLLS AND VALUES; HOBBY HOUSE, 1991. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5283. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GILBERT, A.C.; COIN TRICKS; GILBERT, 1920. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5508. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GUNS MAGAZINE; RED BOOK USED GUN VALUES; GUNS MAGAZINE, (date/publ. not recorded). Softcover, Item #WEFD-5687. |
| Inquire re price GUZELIMIAN; MACARTIST; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFDX46-5707. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HARRINGTON; TRYAL OF GLASSE, A; THE STORY OF GLASS MAKING IN JAMESTOWN; DIETZ, 1972. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5791. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HAYNES; GLASS THROUGH THE AGES; PELICAN, 1964. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5861. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HEACOCK; FENTON GLASS, FIRST 25 YEARS; O-VAL ADVERTISING CORP., 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5867. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HEACOCK; FENTON GLASS, SECOND 25 YEARS; O-VAL ADVERTISING CORP., 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5868. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HEACOCK; FENTON GLASS, TRIRD 25 YEARS; O-VAL ADVERTISING CORP., 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5869. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HEDGES; BOTTLES AND BOTTLE COLLECTING; SHIRE, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5892. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HUME; GLASS IN COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG'S ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS; COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG FONDATION, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6092. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HUME; ARTIFACTS OF COLONIAL AMERICA, GUIDE TO; WILLIAMS SONOMA, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6093. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HUXFORD; OLD BOOK VALUE GUIDE; SCHRODER PUB., 1991. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6107. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HUXFORD; HUXFORDS OLD BOOK VALUE GUIDE; COLLECTORS, 1991. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6108. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JANITCH; KATE GREENAWAY DOLL BOOK; DAVID AND CHARLES, 1987. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-6383. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JEWETT; MISTRICKES & ODDITIES LINCOLN CENT; JEWETT, 1961. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6406. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JOHNSON; TREASURY OF BOOKPLATES; DOVER, 1977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6416. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JONES; GLASS; John Wiley, 1956. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6443. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KEAN, POLLAK; COLLECTING ANTIQUE TOOLS; (publisher not recorded), 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6487. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KILCHNER; UNIFORM BUTTONS, ENDFIELD ARSENAL; KILCHNER, 1965. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6977. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LARRICK; SONGS FROM MOTHER GOOSE; Harper & Row, 1989. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7163. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEE; ANTIQUE FAKES AND REPRODUCTIONS; LEE, 1938. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7194. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LOGAN, ELLWOOD; HOW MUCH DO YOU KNOW ABOUT GLASS?; DODD, MEAD, 1951. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7303. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MACLEISH, GULDBECK; CARE OF ANTIQUES AND HISTORICAL COLLECTIONS; AASLH, 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7387. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MALLETT; GUIDE TO THE ANTIQUE SHOPS OF BRITAIN 1990; MALLETT, 1990. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7409. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MASKELL; IVORIES (IVORY); TUTTLE, 1966. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7470. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MCCAIN; PATTERN GLASS; COLLECTOR BOOKS, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7488. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MCFARLAND; ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES; HOUSE OF COLLECTIBLES, 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7513. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MCKEARIN; AMERICAN GLASS; CROWN, 1946. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7522. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MECHALAS; WHO'S WHO IN PAPER COLLECTIBLES; ARCHIVE, 1997. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7535. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MELL; WRITING ANTIQUES; SHIRE, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7543. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MILLER; HUMMEL; PORTFOLIO, 1983. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7656. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MILLER; MILLER'S UNDERSTANDING ANTIQUES; MITCHELL BEAZLEY, 1989. Hardbound w/dustjacket // NEW, Item #WEFD-7657. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MILLER; MILLER'S UNDERSTANDING ANTIQUES; MITCHELL BEAZLEY, 1989. Hardbound w/dustjacket // NEW, Item #WEFD-7658. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MOORE; OLD GLASS, EUROPEAN AND AMERICAN; TUDOR, 1945. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7724. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MURLAND, PARKER; INTERNATIONAL TOOL AUCTION 7/29/1994; MURLAND, 1994. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7780. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price OBANNON; ORIENTAL RUGS; COURAGE, 1995. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-8006. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price OLMAN; ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GOLF COLLECTIBLES; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8024. |
| Inquire re price ORTON; UNDERGROUND TREASURES, HOW AND WHERE TO FIND THEM; WORTHINGTON, DUSTIN, (date/publ. not recorded). Hardbound, Item #WEFDX48-8058. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price Palinurus; Antiquarian Books, Catalogue 29; Hellebrand, about 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8088. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price Palinurus; Antiquarian Books, Catalogue 27; Hellebrand, about 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8089. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price Palinurus; Antiquarian Books, Catalogue 30; Hellebrand, about 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8090. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PARKER, VOGLE; POCKET KNIVES; (publisher not recorded), 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8108. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PATERSON, LOCKWOOD; HOW GLASS IS MADE; FACTS ON FILE, 1985. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8122. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PAUL, PETERSON; COLLECTOR'S HANDBOOK TO MARKS ON PORCELAIN AND POTTERY; MODERN BOOKS AND CRAFTS, 1974. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8133. |
| Inquire re price Peter L. Masi; Catalog 67; Peter L. Masi, 1993. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8193. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price Peter L. Masi; Catalog 66; Peter L. Masi, 1993. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8194. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price Peter L. Masi; Catalog 74; Peter L. Masi, 1994. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8195. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price Peter L. Masi; Catalog 62; Peter L. Masi, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8196. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PICKVET; SHOT GLASSES, AN AMERICAN TRADITIO; ANTIQUE PUB., 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8257. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PODSWORTH; GLASS & GLASSMAKING; (publisher not recorded), 1982. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8300. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PODSWORTH; GLASS & GLASSMAKING; (publisher not recorded), 1982. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8301. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price POWERS; HOW TO PUBLISH YOUR BOOK; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8379. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price REED; ORIENTAL RUGS & CARPETS; OCTOPUS, 1972. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-8460. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price REVI; AMERICAN CUT AND ENGRAVED GLASS; SCHIFFER, 1967. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-8491. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price REVI; COLLECTIBLE IRON TIN COPPER & BRASS; SPINNING WHEELS MAGAZINE, 1974. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8492. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price REVI; COLLECTABLE IRON TIN COPPER & BRASS; (publisher not recorded), (date/publ. not recorded). Item #WEFD-8493. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price RINKER; WARMAN'S ANTIQUES & PRICES; WARMAN, 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8551. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ROBERTS; COL. ENCYCLO. OF HULL POTTERY; COLLECTORS BOOKS, 1991. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8566. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price RUTGERS BOOKS; RUTGERS BOOKS CATALOG; RUTGERS BOOKS, 1990. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-8678. |
| Inquire re price SARGENT; American PREM. GUIDE, KNIVES & RAZORS; BOOKS AMERICANA, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFDY06-8716. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price SMITH; TINWARE, YESTERDAY & TODAY; APPLIED ARTS PUBLICATION, 1974. Softcover, Item #WEFDX12-9118. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SOUTH BEND REPLICAS; CATALOG OF ANTIQUE, REPLICA ORDNAN.; (publisher not recorded), 1991. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9208. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SPILLMAN; GLASS MAKING, AMERICAS FIRST INDUSTRY; CORNING, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9259. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SPILLMAN; GLASSMAKING, AMERICA'S FIRST INDUSTRY; CORNING MUSEUM OF GLASS, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9260. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SUPNICK; HULL POTTERY LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD; LWBOOK SALES, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9500. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price TESSERACT; TESSERACT INDEX OF INSTRUMENTS; (publisher not recorded), (date/publ. not recorded). Item #WEFD-9572. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WARMAN; AMERICAN CUT GLASS - PATTERN BOOK OF THE BRILLIANT PERIOD 1895 - 1915; WARMAN, 1959. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10479. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WARMAN'S, RINKER; WARMAN'S AMERICAN COLLECTIBLES; WH, 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10480. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WARMAN'S, RINKER; WARMAN'S AMERICAN COLLECTIBLES; WH, 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10481. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WIRNSBERGER; STD. DIRECTORY OF PROOF MARKS; JOLEX, 1975. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10716. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WOOD; COLLECTORS GUIDE TO POSTCARDS; LW PUB., 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10743. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WOODHOUSE; IVORIES (IVORY) HISTORY AND GUIDE; VNR, 1976. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-10753. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WOOLDRIDGE; MACHINERY OF THE BRAIN; MCGRAW-HILL, 1963. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10760. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price YANKEE MAGAZINE; WHATSITS; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10793. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ZEMPEL, VERKLER; BOOK PRICES; USED AND RARE 1993; SPOON RIVER, 1993. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10826. |