Pre-owned Books pertaining to COLLECTABLES & COLLECTIBLES
List of currently available books
pertaining to
COLLECTABLES & COLLECTIBLES(113)
This listing updated 04-15-2008.
Questions?  Click here to e-mail Ben at Books@Has-Been.dyndns.org
Fisher, Ronald Aylmer (1890 - 1962)
Natural selection is a mechanism for generating an exceedingly high degree of improbability.


More listings and links from Books@Has-Been.dyndns.org

Money back if not satisfied for any reason. Buyers outside USA always welcome, we ship everywhere!

Search for items on this website using Google:

To email your order or inquiry, click TITLE hyperlink

Coffeen; Tesseract Catalog #41, Early Scientific Instruments, Summer 1993; Tesseract, 1993. Staple-bound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXBD14W15-1412. Price US$8

Wunderman; Being Direct - Making Advertising Pay; Random House, 1996. 0-394-54063-8. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 6x9in. Item #BRFXED27W56-2991. Price US$4

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
(author not recorded); REPAIRING & RESTORING ANTIQUES; (publisher not recorded), 1983. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-3018.

Inquire re price
5TH GENERATION SYSTEMS; FASTBACK 2; (publisher not recorded), 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFDX16-3048. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
A. B. BOOKMAN; BOOKMAN YEAR BOOK 1989-1990; A. B. BOOKMAN, 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3049.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
A. B. BOOKMAN; AB BOOKMAN'S YEARBOOK 1991-1992; A. B. BOOKMAN, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3050.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
A. B. BOOKMAN; AB BOOKMAN'S YEARBOOK 1994-1995; A. B. BOOKMAN, 1995. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3051.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
A. B. BOOKMAN; AB BOOKMAN'S YEARBOOK 1996; A. B. BOOKMAN, 1996. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3052.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
A. B. BOOKMAN; AB BOOKMAN'S YEARBOOK 1997; A. B. BOOKMAN, 1997. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3053.

Inquire re price
Avebury Books; Catalog 1, Science and Technology; Avebury, about 1991. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-3436. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
Avery; EARLY NEW YORK SILVER; MET. MUSEUN OF ART, 1931. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3437.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
AYTO; CLAY TOBACCO PIPES; (publisher not recorded), 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3442.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BAKER-CARR; SAND AND GLASS; SCIENCE SERVICE / DOUBLEDAY, 1967. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3487.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BOGGESS; IDENTIFYING AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS; SCHIFFER, 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3991.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BOLTON, SMITHSONIAN; CATALOG OF SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL PERIODICALS 1665 TO 1882 WITH CHRONOLOGICALS TABLES & LIBRARY CHECK LIST; Smithsonian, 1885. Hardbound, Good condition Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-3995.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BOURNE AUCTION; EARLY AMERICAN GLASS AUCTION CATALOG; BOURNE AUCTION, 1974. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4031.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BRESSETT; BUYING AND SELLING US COINS; WHITMAN, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4088.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BRYANT PUB.; ANTIQUES MAGAZINE, MAY 1994; BRYANT, 1994. Magazine, Item #WEFD-4158.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
BUCKS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; MERCER MOSAIC; BUCKS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY, 1989. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-4173.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CATERMAN; UNIFORMS ARME DES SOLDATES 1914-18; (publisher not recorded), 1970. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4314.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CATERMAN; UNIFORMS ARME DES SOLDATES 1914-18; (publisher not recorded), 1970. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4315.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CHIDLEY; DISCOVERING BOOK COLLECTING; SHIRE, 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4360.

Inquire re price
CHRISTIES; THE ART OF INVENTION: AMERICAN PATENT MODELS, 1836-1899 FROM CLIFF PETERSEN COLLECTION; CHRISTIES, 1996. Softcover, Item #WEFDX53-4375. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CHRISTIES; AMERICAN PATENT MODELS; CHRISTIES, 1996. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4376.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CHRISTIES; AMERICAN PATENT MODELS, PART 1; CHRISTIES, 1996; 1/23/96. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4377.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CHRISTIES; AMERICAN PATENT MODELS, PART 2; CHRISTIES, 1996; 11/20/96. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4378.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
COFFEEN; TESSERACT; (publisher not recorded), 1990, 1991, 1992. Magazine, Item #WEFD-4466.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CONSUMER REPORTS; BUYING GUIDE; CONSUMERS UNION, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4520.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CORNING GLASS; GLASS FROM THE CORNING MUSEUM OF GLASS; CORNING GLASS, 1965. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4572.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CORNING MUSEUM OF GLASS, WHITEHOUSE; GLASS OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE; CORNING MUSEUM OF GLASS, 1988. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4573.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
CROM; TRADE CATALOGS 1542 TO 1842; CROM, 1989. Hardbound, very good condition+, Item #WEFD-4630.

Inquire re price
DIEHL; BOOKBINDING ITS BACKGROUND AND TECHNIQUES; 2 VOL. IN ONE; DOVER, 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFDX47-4813. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
DOLL PART SUPPLY CO; DOLL PART SUPPLY CO CATALOG; DOLL PART SUPPLY CO, 1975. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4931.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
DOVER; DOVER COLLECTION OF BOOK SAMPLES; DOVER, 1990. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-4947.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
FIELD; PATRIOTIC CIVIL WAR TOKENS; WHITMAN, 1960. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5216.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
FLORENCE; COLLECTIBLE GLASSWARE,40'S,50'S,60S; COLLECTORS BOOKS, 1992. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5260.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
FLORENCE; COLL. GLASSWARE 40'S, 50'S & 60'S; COLLECTOR BOOKS, 1992. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5261.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
FOULKE; BLUE BOOK OF DOLLS AND VALUES; HOBBY HOUSE, 1991. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5283.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GILBERT, A.C.; COIN TRICKS; GILBERT, 1920. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5508.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
GUNS MAGAZINE; RED BOOK USED GUN VALUES; GUNS MAGAZINE, (date/publ. not recorded). Softcover, Item #WEFD-5687.

Inquire re price
GUZELIMIAN; MACARTIST; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFDX46-5707. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HARRINGTON; TRYAL OF GLASSE, A; THE STORY OF GLASS MAKING IN JAMESTOWN; DIETZ, 1972. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5791.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HAYNES; GLASS THROUGH THE AGES; PELICAN, 1964. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5861.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HEACOCK; FENTON GLASS, FIRST 25 YEARS; O-VAL ADVERTISING CORP., 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5867.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HEACOCK; FENTON GLASS, SECOND 25 YEARS; O-VAL ADVERTISING CORP., 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5868.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HEACOCK; FENTON GLASS, TRIRD 25 YEARS; O-VAL ADVERTISING CORP., 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5869.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HEDGES; BOTTLES AND BOTTLE COLLECTING; SHIRE, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5892.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HUME; GLASS IN COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG'S ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS; COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG FONDATION, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6092.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HUME; ARTIFACTS OF COLONIAL AMERICA, GUIDE TO; WILLIAMS SONOMA, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6093.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HUXFORD; OLD BOOK VALUE GUIDE; SCHRODER PUB., 1991. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6107.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
HUXFORD; HUXFORDS OLD BOOK VALUE GUIDE; COLLECTORS, 1991. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6108.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
JANITCH; KATE GREENAWAY DOLL BOOK; DAVID AND CHARLES, 1987. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-6383.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
JEWETT; MISTRICKES & ODDITIES LINCOLN CENT; JEWETT, 1961. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6406.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
JOHNSON; TREASURY OF BOOKPLATES; DOVER, 1977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6416.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
JONES; GLASS; John Wiley, 1956. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6443.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
KEAN, POLLAK; COLLECTING ANTIQUE TOOLS; (publisher not recorded), 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6487.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
KILCHNER; UNIFORM BUTTONS, ENDFIELD ARSENAL; KILCHNER, 1965. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6977.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LARRICK; SONGS FROM MOTHER GOOSE; Harper & Row, 1989. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7163.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LEE; ANTIQUE FAKES AND REPRODUCTIONS; LEE, 1938. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7194.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
LOGAN, ELLWOOD; HOW MUCH DO YOU KNOW ABOUT GLASS?; DODD, MEAD, 1951. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7303.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MACLEISH, GULDBECK; CARE OF ANTIQUES AND HISTORICAL COLLECTIONS; AASLH, 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7387.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MALLETT; GUIDE TO THE ANTIQUE SHOPS OF BRITAIN 1990; MALLETT, 1990. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7409.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MASKELL; IVORIES (IVORY); TUTTLE, 1966. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7470.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MCCAIN; PATTERN GLASS; COLLECTOR BOOKS, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7488.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MCFARLAND; ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES; HOUSE OF COLLECTIBLES, 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7513.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MCKEARIN; AMERICAN GLASS; CROWN, 1946. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7522.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MECHALAS; WHO'S WHO IN PAPER COLLECTIBLES; ARCHIVE, 1997. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7535.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MELL; WRITING ANTIQUES; SHIRE, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7543.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MILLER; HUMMEL; PORTFOLIO, 1983. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7656.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MILLER; MILLER'S UNDERSTANDING ANTIQUES; MITCHELL BEAZLEY, 1989. Hardbound w/dustjacket // NEW, Item #WEFD-7657.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MILLER; MILLER'S UNDERSTANDING ANTIQUES; MITCHELL BEAZLEY, 1989. Hardbound w/dustjacket // NEW, Item #WEFD-7658.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MOORE; OLD GLASS, EUROPEAN AND AMERICAN; TUDOR, 1945. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7724.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
MURLAND, PARKER; INTERNATIONAL TOOL AUCTION 7/29/1994; MURLAND, 1994. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7780.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
OBANNON; ORIENTAL RUGS; COURAGE, 1995. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-8006.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
OLMAN; ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GOLF COLLECTIBLES; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8024.

Inquire re price
ORTON; UNDERGROUND TREASURES, HOW AND WHERE TO FIND THEM; WORTHINGTON, DUSTIN, (date/publ. not recorded). Hardbound, Item #WEFDX48-8058. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
Palinurus; Antiquarian Books, Catalogue 29; Hellebrand, about 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8088. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
Palinurus; Antiquarian Books, Catalogue 27; Hellebrand, about 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8089. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
Palinurus; Antiquarian Books, Catalogue 30; Hellebrand, about 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8090. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PARKER, VOGLE; POCKET KNIVES; (publisher not recorded), 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8108.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PATERSON, LOCKWOOD; HOW GLASS IS MADE; FACTS ON FILE, 1985. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8122.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PAUL, PETERSON; COLLECTOR'S HANDBOOK TO MARKS ON PORCELAIN AND POTTERY; MODERN BOOKS AND CRAFTS, 1974. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8133.

Inquire re price
Peter L. Masi; Catalog 67; Peter L. Masi, 1993. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8193. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
Peter L. Masi; Catalog 66; Peter L. Masi, 1993. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8194. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
Peter L. Masi; Catalog 74; Peter L. Masi, 1994. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8195. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
Peter L. Masi; Catalog 62; Peter L. Masi, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFDY01-8196. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PICKVET; SHOT GLASSES, AN AMERICAN TRADITIO; ANTIQUE PUB., 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8257.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PODSWORTH; GLASS & GLASSMAKING; (publisher not recorded), 1982. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8300.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
PODSWORTH; GLASS & GLASSMAKING; (publisher not recorded), 1982. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8301.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
POWERS; HOW TO PUBLISH YOUR BOOK; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8379.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
REED; ORIENTAL RUGS & CARPETS; OCTOPUS, 1972. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-8460.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
REVI; AMERICAN CUT AND ENGRAVED GLASS; SCHIFFER, 1967. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-8491.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
REVI; COLLECTIBLE IRON TIN COPPER & BRASS; SPINNING WHEELS MAGAZINE, 1974. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8492.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
REVI; COLLECTABLE IRON TIN COPPER & BRASS; (publisher not recorded), (date/publ. not recorded). Item #WEFD-8493.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
RINKER; WARMAN'S ANTIQUES & PRICES; WARMAN, 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8551.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ROBERTS; COL. ENCYCLO. OF HULL POTTERY; COLLECTORS BOOKS, 1991. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8566.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
RUTGERS BOOKS; RUTGERS BOOKS CATALOG; RUTGERS BOOKS, 1990. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-8678.

Inquire re price
SARGENT; American PREM. GUIDE, KNIVES & RAZORS; BOOKS AMERICANA, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFDY06-8716. Price upon inquiry.

Inquire re price
SMITH; TINWARE, YESTERDAY & TODAY; APPLIED ARTS PUBLICATION, 1974. Softcover, Item #WEFDX12-9118. Price upon inquiry.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SOUTH BEND REPLICAS; CATALOG OF ANTIQUE, REPLICA ORDNAN.; (publisher not recorded), 1991. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9208.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SPILLMAN; GLASS MAKING, AMERICAS FIRST INDUSTRY; CORNING, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9259.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SPILLMAN; GLASSMAKING, AMERICA'S FIRST INDUSTRY; CORNING MUSEUM OF GLASS, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9260.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
SUPNICK; HULL POTTERY LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD; LWBOOK SALES, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9500.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
TESSERACT; TESSERACT INDEX OF INSTRUMENTS; (publisher not recorded), (date/publ. not recorded). Item #WEFD-9572.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WARMAN; AMERICAN CUT GLASS - PATTERN BOOK OF THE BRILLIANT PERIOD 1895 - 1915; WARMAN, 1959. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10479.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WARMAN'S, RINKER; WARMAN'S AMERICAN COLLECTIBLES; WH, 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10480.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WARMAN'S, RINKER; WARMAN'S AMERICAN COLLECTIBLES; WH, 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10481.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WIRNSBERGER; STD. DIRECTORY OF PROOF MARKS; JOLEX, 1975. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10716.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WOOD; COLLECTORS GUIDE TO POSTCARDS; LW PUB., 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10743.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WOODHOUSE; IVORIES (IVORY) HISTORY AND GUIDE; VNR, 1976. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-10753.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
WOOLDRIDGE; MACHINERY OF THE BRAIN; MCGRAW-HILL, 1963. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10760.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
YANKEE MAGAZINE; WHATSITS; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10793.

NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price
ZEMPEL, VERKLER; BOOK PRICES; USED AND RARE 1993; SPOON RIVER, 1993. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10826.


10947 BOOKS currently available::   Agriculture (5)  Anthropology (1)  Archaeology (43)  Architecture (48)  Art (44)  Astronomy (47)  Atomic/nuclear (42)  Automotive (50)  Aviation, engineering (36)  Aviation, lighter-than-air (14)  Aviation, military (140)  Aviation, model (14)  Aviation, power plants (13)  Aviation/Aerospace (90)  Baseball (2)  Biography (62)  Biology (19)  Business (3)  Business Histories (89)  Canals (26)  Chemistry (465)  Chemistry, analytical (60)  Chemistry, explosives (9)  Chemistry, inorganic (13)  Chemistry, metallurgy (5)  Chemistry, microlithography (58)  Chemistry, organic (97)  Chemistry, polymer (24)  Chemistry, trade catalogs (115)  Children (182)  Coastal, Field & Railway Artillery (276)  Collectables & Collectibles (113)  Computers (404)  Cooking & Kitchen (317)  Drafting (180)  Drafting, instruments & supplies (15)  Drafting, supplies (5)  Drafting, technique (110)  Education (24)  Electrical (174)  Electronic Components (227)  Electronics (181)  Electronics, radar (4)  Electronics, wireless communication (23)  Engineering (283)  Engineering, civil (71)  Engineering, materials (7)  Engineering, mechanical (69)  Entertainment (1)  Erotica (26)  Farm (1)  Fiction (14)  Firearms (224)  Firearms, ammunition (39)  Firearms, marksmanship (52)  Firearms, small arms (71)  Food (3)  Football (3)  Gardening (71)  General (291)  Geology (97)  Golf (5)  Graphic Arts (34)  Handyman (74)  History (195)  Hollywood (3)  Horses (1)  Humor (10)  Interior Design (8)  Kennedy (2)  Language (112)  Law (116)  Literature (49)  Machine Shop (172)  Machine shop, catalogs (28)  Magic (3)  Maps (2)  Maritime (29)  Maritime, engineering (4)  Maritime, model ships (5)  Maritime, museums (2)  Maritime, shipwrecks (10)  Maritime, warships (79)  Masonic affairs (2)  Math (265)  Math, calculus (24)  Math, geo-trig-vector (66)  Medicine (310)  Metrology (17)  Microscope (144)  Military (460)  Mining (6)  Miscellaneous (3)  Model Railroads (13)  Motivational (36)  Movies (4)  Music (16)  New York City (16)  Oceanography (14)  Optics (3)  Panama Canal (2)  Pennsylvania (40)  Periodicals (133)  Philosophy (1)  Photography (165)  Photography, chemistry (40)  Physics (178)  Physics, optics (33)  PLC handbooks (85)  Poetry (1)  Psychology (10)  Radio (31)  Railway Signaling (318)  Railways (323)  Recreation (1)  Religion (8)  Romance (1)  Sams Photofacts (52)  School Yearbooks (2)  Science (100)  Scientific instruments (85)  Scientific thought (105)  Slide Rules & Calculating Instruments (898)  Sports (12)  Steam Power (70)  Steel Industry (94)  Surveying & Navigation (111)  Telephone (11)  Textiles & Sewing (171)  Theatre (5)  Thermodynamics (54)  Trade Catalogs (71)  Travel (32)  Vacuum Tubes (12)  Watchmaking & Jewelry (43)  Woodworking & Carpentry (67)  Zoology (36)  

Mirror sites for BOOKS: 250x  

AddAll Used/Out-of-Print Books:

Author:
Title:
Keyword:

h:\abestuff\freesite\250x\collectablescollectibles.htm from Extract1.exe, ver: 040208, run: 04-02-2008 19:39:26, items listed: 113, file size: 134818.