| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price (author not recorded); MILITARY, SCRAP-BOOK; (publisher not recorded), 1915 (CA). Softcover, Item #WEFD-3017. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price 57th ARTILLERY; 57th ARTILLERY (COAST ARTILLERY) IN THE WORLD WAR (WW1); 57th ARTILLERY, 1918. Hardbound (LEATHER) Very good, Item #WEFD-3047. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price Allen; BIG GUNS; (publisher not recorded), 1976. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-3143. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price AMERICAN MACHINIST; SHRAPNEL & OTHER WAR MATERIALS; (publisher not recorded), 1915. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3179. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ANTIQUE ORDNANCE PYB.; ARTILLERY FOR LAND SERV. US 1849-65; (publisher not recorded), 1964. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3265. |
| Inquire re price AOI; IN TIME, PHOTOS BY F. AOI ; CANNONS; (publisher not recorded), 1987. Softcover, Item #WEFDX03-3266. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; THE GUNS 1939-1945; BALLANTINE, 1970. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3506. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; THE GUNS 1939-1945; BALLANTINE, 1970. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3507. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; THE GUNS 1939-1945; BALLANTINE, 1970. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3508. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; THE GUNS 1939-1945; BALLANTINE, 1970. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3509. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; THE GUNS 1939-1945; BALLANTINE, 1970. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3510. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; THE GUNS 1939-1945; BALLANTINE, 1970. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3511. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; THE GUNS 1939-1945; BALLANTINE, 1970. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3512. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; BARRAGE: THE GUNS IN ACTION; BALLANTINE, (date/publ. not recorded). Softcover, Item #WEFD-3513. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; BARRAGE: THE GUNS IN ACTION; BALLANTINE, (date/publ. not recorded). Softcover, Item #WEFD-3514. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; THE GUNS 1914-1918; BALLANTINE, (date/publ. not recorded). Softcover, Item #WEFD-3515. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; THE GUNS 1914-1918; BALLANTINE, (date/publ. not recorded). Softcover, Item #WEFD-3516. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BALLANTINE; THE GUNS 1914-1918; BALLANTINE, (date/publ. not recorded). Softcover, Item #WEFD-3517. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BARNARD; COAST ARTILLERY; NOTES ON SEA COAST DEFENSE; COAST ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1861. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3732. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BARNARD; NOTES ON SEA COAST DEFENCES; COAST ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1861. Photocopy, Item #WEFD-3733. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BRAMWELL; THUNDERER GUN EXPLOSION; ROYAL INSTITUTION, 1879. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4070. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BURNS; CONFEDERATE FORTS; (publisher not recorded), 1977. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-4199. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CARMAN; LOUIS NAPOLEON ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1967. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4269. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHAMBERLAIN, GANDER; HEAVY ARTILLERY, WW2; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4338. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHAOS; CANNON HUNTERS ASSOC. OF SEATTLE; (publisher not recorded), 1965. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4343. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHAOS; CANNON HUNTERS ASSOC. OF SEATTLE; (publisher not recorded), 1971. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4344. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CITIZENS MILITARY TRAINING CAMP; SALVO (FT. MONROE) 1926; FT. MONROE, 1926. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4411. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COAST ARTILLERY BOARD; HEAVY ARTILLERY MATERIEL, PART 1; US Army, 1922. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4453. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COAST ARTILLERY JOURNAL; GUNNERS INSTRUCTIONS; FIXED ARTILLERY VI 1ST CLASS GUNNER - COAST ARTILLERY; COAST ARTILLERY JOURNAL, 1933. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4454. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COAST ARTILLERY JOURNAL; THE SOLDIER'S HANDBOOK - COAST ARTILLERY; COAST ARTILLERY JOURNAL, 1920 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4455. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COAST ARTILLERY JOURNAL; COAST ARTILLERY SOLDIERS HANDBOOK; COAST ARTILLERY JOURNAL, 1940 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4456. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL; COAST ARTILLERY TARGET PRACTICE; SIGNALLING; COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL, 1913. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4457. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL; GUNNERS' INSTRUCTION, 8 GUN DISAPPEARING CARRIAGE; COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL, 1914. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4458. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL; COAST ARTILLERY TARGET PRACTICE; COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL, 1914. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4459. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL; ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY; COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL, 1925. LEATHER BOUND, Item #WEFD-4460. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL; COAST ARTILLERY FIELD MANUAL VOLUME 1; (publisher not recorded), 1930. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4461. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL PRESS; JOURNAL OF THE UNITED STATES ARTILLERY VOL 37 1912; COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL PRESS, 1912. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4462. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CUTLER; OLD FIRST, THE; MASSACHUSETTS COAST ARTILLERY IN WAR AND PEACE; PILGRIM, 1917. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4672. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DANIEL, GUNTHER; CONFEDERATE CONNON FOUNDRIES; (publisher not recorded), 1977. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-4696. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DECOSTER, ET AL; HEADLANDS, MARIN COAST AT THE GOLDEN GATE; COAST ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4763. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DOWNEY; CANNONADE; (publisher not recorded), 1966. DB/w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-4949. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price DUNCAN; COAST ARTILLERY; AMERICAS USE OF SEA MINES; (publisher not recorded), 1962. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4978. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ENGLEMANN; GERMAN RAILROAD GUNS IN ACTION; SQUARDRON SIGNAL, CAROLLTON TX, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5094. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ENGLEMANN; GERMAN RAILROAD GUNS IN ACTION; SQUARDRON SIGNAL, WARREN MI, 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5095. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FARMER; ORDANANCE FIELD GUIDE VOL. 1; MILITARY SERVICE PUB., 1945. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5173. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FARMER; ORDANANCE FIELD GUIDE VOL. 3; MILITARY SERVICE PUB., 1946. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5174. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FITZSIMINS; BIG GUNS, ARTILLERY 1914 TO 1918; (publisher not recorded), 1973. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5253. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FRAZER; FORTS OF THE WEST; OKLAHOMA, 1988. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5301. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GILMORE; GUARDING AMERICA'S FRONT DOOR; (publisher not recorded), 1983. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5520. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GOODING; INTRO. TO BRITISH ARTILLERY IN NO. AM.; (publisher not recorded), 1965. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5569. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GRAVES; DE SCHEELS TREATISE ON ARTILLERY; MUSEUM RESTORATION SERVICE, 1984. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5619. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GREEN; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS OF THE USA; (publisher not recorded), 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5632. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GREEN; COAST ARTILLERY CORPS OF THE USA; (publisher not recorded), 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5633. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HAMILTON; HIGH EXPLOSIVE SHELL MANUFACTURE; (publisher not recorded), 1916. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5742. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HAYES; ELEMENTS OF ORDNANCE; (publisher not recorded), 1938. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5857. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HAZLETT, ET AL; FIELD ARTILLERY WEAPONS OF CIVIL WAR; (publisher not recorded), 1988. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-5866. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HEAD; FRENCH NAPOLEONIC ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1971. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5870. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HINDS, FITZGERALD; BULKWARD & BASTION; (publisher not recorded), 1981. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5961. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HINDS, FITZGERALD; BULKWARK & BASTIONS; (publisher not recorded), 1981. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5962. |
| Inquire re price HINE; ORIGIN OF ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1915. Item #WEFDX53-5963. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HINES & WARD; THE SERVICE OF COAST ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1997 REPRINT. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5966. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOGG; HISTORY OF ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1974. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6003. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOGG; HISTORY OF ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1974. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6004. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOGG; FORTS & CASTLES, HISTORY OF; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6005. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOGG; ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1988. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6006. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOGG; ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1988. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6007. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOGG, BATCHELOR; ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1972. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6012. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOGG, BATCHELOR; ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1973. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6013. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HUNT; PHOTOGRAPHIC HISTORY OF CIVIL WAR, V-3, FORTS; (publisher not recorded), 1987. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6095. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HYDE; ATTACK & DEFENCE OF FORTIFIED HARBORS; FRANKLIN HUDSON PUB. CO., 1916. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6111. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JOBE; GUNS, AN ILL. HISTORY OF ARTILLERY; NEW YORY GRAPHIC SOC., 1971. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6409. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JOBE; ILLUSTRATED HIST. OF ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1971. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6410. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JOHNSON; ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-6415. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price JULIAN; FORT PULASKI; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6463. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KELLY; FIELD ARTILLERY MATERIEL; (publisher not recorded), 1920. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6512. |
| Inquire re price Keuffel & Esser; KELLS, L.M.; SPHERICAL TRIGONOMETRY WITH NAVAL & MILITARY APPLICATIONS; MCGRAW-HILL, 1942. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX24-6853. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KILLION; FORTRESS MARIN; PRESIDIO, 1979. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6980. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KILLION; FORTRESS MARIN; (publisher not recorded), 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6981. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KIMBERLY; FORTRESS MONROE GRAVUER PICTURES; (publisher not recorded), 1898. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6986. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LANGELLIER; UNIFORM , SEA COAST SOL.1851 TO 1902; COAST ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), (date/publ. not recorded). Softcover, Item #WEFD-7145. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEWIS; COAST ARTILLERY; SEACOAST FORTIFICATIONS OF THE US; (publisher not recorded), 1970. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7232. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEWIS; COAST ARTILLERY; SEACOAST FORTIFICATIONS OF THE US; (publisher not recorded), 1970. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7233. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEWIS; SEA COAST FORTIFICATIONS OF THE U.S.;COAST ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7234. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MANUCY; ARTILERY THROUGH THE AGES; US Government Printing Office, 1962. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7429. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MANUCY; ARTILLERY THROUGH THE AGES; US Government Printing Office, 1962. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7430. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MANUCY; ARTILLERY THROUGH THE AGES; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7431. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MIL. SERV. PUBL. CO.; ROTC MANUAL, COAST ARTILLERY BASIC; (publisher not recorded), 1936. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7633. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MIL. SERV. PUBL. CO.; ROTC MANUAL, COAST ARTILLERY BASIC; (publisher not recorded), 1937. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7634. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MIL. SERV. PUBL. CO.; ROTC MANUAL, COAST ARTILLERY ADVANCED; (publisher not recorded), 1940. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7635. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MIL. SERV. PUBL. CO.; COAST ARTILLERY TECH. & MATERIEL; MIL. SERV. PUBL. CO, 1941. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7636. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MIL. SERV. PUBL. CO.; ROTC MANUAL, COAST ARTILLERY BASIC; (publisher not recorded), 1942. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7637. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MIL. SERV. PUBL. CO.; ROTC MANUAL, COAST ARTILLERY BASIC; (publisher not recorded), 1942. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7638. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MILITARY SERVICE PUBLISHING CO.; FIELD ARTILLERY BASIC; MIL. SERV. PUBL. CO., 1943. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7645. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MILLER, HW; PARIS GUN; CAPE & SMITH, 1930. HG Very good- (CROSSMANS COPY), Item #WEFD-7661. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MORETTI, DANFORD; NOTES ON TNG. FIELD ARTILL. DETAILS; (publisher not recorded), 1917. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7731. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NATIONAL PARK SERVICE; FORT SUMTER; NATIONAL PARK SERVICE, 1952. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7832. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NATIONAL PARK SERVICE; FORT SUMTER; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7833. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NATIONAL PARK SERVICE; FORT POINT; (publisher not recorded), 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7834. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NATIONAL PARK SERVICE; MILITARY HIST. OF MARIN HEADLANDS; (publisher not recorded), 1989. Pamphlet, Item #WEFD-7835. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NATIONAL SERVICE PUBLISHING CO.; ROTC MANUAL, COAST ARTILLERY BASIC; (publisher not recorded), 1930. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7838. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NATIONAL SERVICE PUBLISHING CO.; ROTC MANUAL,TACTICS & TECHNIQUES OF COAST ARTILLERY BASIC; NATIONAL SERV. PUBL. CO., 1931. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7839. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NELSON; GUN CARRIAGES; MUSEUM RESTORATION SERVICE, 1972. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7861. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price OHART; ELEMENTS OF AMMUNITION; John Wiley, 1946. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8019. |
| Inquire re price PECK; ROUND SHOT TO ROCKETS; (publisher not recorded), 1949. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX10-8164. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PERKINS; COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL; GUNNERY FOR HEAVY ARTILLERY; COAST ARTILLERY SCHOOL, 1918. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8185. |
| PETERSON; ROUND SHOT AND RAMMERS; (publisher not recorded), 1969. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDZ03-8198. Price US$35 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PLATT; COAST ARTILLERY MATERIEL; (publisher not recorded), 1916. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8297. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PLATT; COAST ARTILLERY MATERIEL; (publisher not recorded), 1917. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8298. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price RAUSENBERGER; THEORY OF RECOIL OF GUNS; (publisher not recorded), 1909. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8448. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price RIPLEY; ARTILLERY & AMMUNITION OF THE CIVIL WAR; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8554. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price RIPLEY; ARTILLERY & AMMUNITION OF THE CIVIL WAR; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8555. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price RIPLEY; ARTILLERY & AMMUNITION OF THE CIVIL WAR; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-8556. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SARTZ; COAST ARTILLERY 1815 TO 1914; (publisher not recorded), 1988. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8723. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SAWODNY; GERMAN ARMORED TRAINS IN WW2 VOL. 2; SCHIFFER, 1990. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8733. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SECRETARY OF WAR; REPORT OF THE SECRETARY OF WAR 1873 VOL 3; MESSAGE AND DOCUMENTS; US Government Printing Office, 1873. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8964. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SECRETARY OF WAR; ANNUAL REPORT, SECRETARY OF WAR 1884 VOL 3; US Government Printing Office, 1884. Hardbound, very good condition; NICE REBIND, Item #WEFD-8965. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SECRETARY OF WAR; ANNUAL REPORT, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY 1887; US Government Printing Office, 1887. Hardbound, very good condition; NICE REBIND, Item #WEFD-8966. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SECRETARY OF WAR; ANNUAL REPORT, SECRETARY OF WAR 1887 VOL 1; US Government Printing Office, 1887. Hardbound, very good condition; NICE REBIND, Item #WEFD-8967. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SECRETARY OF WAR; ANNUAL REPORT, SECRETARY OF WAR 1887 VOL 3; US Government Printing Office, 1887. Hardbound, very good condition; NICE REBIND, Item #WEFD-8968. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SECRETARY OF WAR; ANNUAL REPORT, SECRETARY OF THE NAVY 1890; US Government Printing Office, 1890. Hardbound, very good condition; NICE REBIND, Item #WEFD-8969. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SECRETARY OF WAR; ANNUAL REPORT, SECRETARY OF WAR 1890 VOL 3; US Government Printing Office, 1890. Hardbound, very good condition; NICE REBIND, Item #WEFD-8970. |
| Inquire re price SELLMAN; CASTLES & FORTRESSES; (publisher not recorded), 1962. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX22-8984. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SEVITLIK; MORE COMPLETE CANNONEER; (publisher not recorded), 1990. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8998. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SEVITLIK; MORE COMPLETE CANNONEER; (publisher not recorded), 1990. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8999. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SMITH, BROWN; BOMBARDS, MONS MEG, ETC.; (publisher not recorded), 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9149. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SPAULDING; NOTES ON FIELD ARTILLERY; US ARMY, 1908. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9222. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SPAULDING; NOTES ON FIELD ARTILLERY; U.S. CAVALRY ASSOCIATION, 1917. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9223. |
| STAFF, FIELD ARTILLERY JOURNAL; FIELD ARTILLERY GUIDE; FIELD ARTILLERY JOURNAL, 1942. Hardbound, Item #WEFDZ03-9338. Price US$35 |
| THOMAS; ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS IN ARTILLERY FIRE; Mc-Graw-Hill, New York, 1942. Hardbound, 6x9. Item #WEFDZ03-9610. Price US$75 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price THOMAS; ELEMENTARY MATH. IN ARTILLERY FIRE; (publisher not recorded), 1942. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9611. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price THOMAS; ELEMENTARY MATH. IN ARTILLERY FIRE; (publisher not recorded), 1942. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9612. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price THOMAS; CANNONS, INTRODUCTION TO CIVIL WAR ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9613. |
| Inquire re price TOY; CASTLES, THEIR CONSTRUCTION & HIST.; DOVER, 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFDX22-9800. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; COAST ARTILLERY; CLEANING AND PRESERVING OF SEACOAST GUNS; US Government Printing Office, 1898. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9935. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; COAST ARTILLERY; HANDBOOKS OF SIGHTS FOR FIELD AND SEACOAST CARRIAGES; US Government Printing Office, 1903. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9936. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; 8 INCH BARBETTE CARRIAGES MODEL OF 1892 FOR 8 INCH RIFLE MODEL OF 1888; US Government Printing Office, 1904. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9937. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; DISAPPEARING CARRIAGES MODEL OF 1901FOR 12 INCH GUNS MODELS 1895 & 1900; US Government Printing Office, 1904. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9938. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; 3 INCH (15 POUNDER) GUN AND BARBETTE CARRIAGE MODEL 1902; US Government Printing Office, 1905. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9939. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; 3 INCH TELESCOPIC SIGHT MODEL 1904; US Government Printing Office, 1905. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9940. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; 8 INCH DISAPPEARING CARRIAGES MODEL OF 1896 FOR 8 INCH GUN MODEL 1888 MI &MII; US Government Printing Office, 1905. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9941. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; DEFLECTION BOARD MODEL 1905; FOR GUNS; US Government Printing Office, 1906. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9942. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; INSTRUMENTS FOR THE FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS FOR COAST AND FIELD ARTILLERY; US Government Printing Office, 1906. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9943. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; WIND COMPONENT INDICATOR; US Government Printing Office, 1906. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9944. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; DRILL REGULATIONS COAST ARTILLERY; (publisher not recorded), 1906. Item #WEFD-9945. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; PREDICTION SCALE; SET-FORWARD RULER; MINE PREDICTION RULER; THE PREDICTOR; US Government Printing Office, 1907. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9946. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; 2 INCH TELESCOPIC SIGHTS MODEL 1906; US Government Printing Office, 1907. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9947. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; DEFLECTION BOARD MODEL 1906; FOR 12 INCH MORTAR; US Government Printing Office, 1907. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9948. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; WHISTLER HEARN PLOTTING BOARD MODEL 1904; MOTAR PLOTTING BOARD MODEL 1906; SUBMARINE PLOTTING BOARD MODEL 1906; US Government Printing Office, 1907. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9949. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; BARBETTE CARRIAGE MODEL OF 1892 FOR 12 INCH RIFLES; US Government Printing Office, 1908. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9950. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price US Army; COAST ARTILLERY TARGETS AND ACCESSORIES; US Government Printing Office, 1908. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9951. |

Useful info, FAQ's on book collecting:    http://www.rcbfaq.com
Additional Book Collecting Resources:    Antiquarian Book Shops & Associations    Book Crazy    BookWire    BOOKS et al    Kaiser Books    Media Dragon - Books    Resource Central - Books Online    MoleSearch
Search Engines:    ALICE    AllBusiness    AllTheWeb    AOL NetFind    Alta Vista    Direct Hit    Dogpile    Excite    FAST    FindLink    Galaxy    General Search    GO.com    Go2Net    GoButton    GoHip!    Google    HandiLinks    Highway 61    HOTBOT    HotYAK    Ixquick Metasearch    Jayde Online    Killer Info    Link Master    Links2Go    Look Smart    Lycos    Magellan    Mamma    MSN Web Search    National Directory    NBCi    Northern Light    one2find    Open Directory    OpenHere Network    Pilot-Search    Rescue Island    REX    Scrub The Web!    Searchalot    SearchKing    Searchopolis    ShopLoco    SimpleSearch    Smallbusiness.com    The Canny Link    The Net 1    USA Webpages    WebCrawler    WebSecrets    Web Wombat    Yahoo!