| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ACS, American Chemical Society; INTERPRETATION OF NMR SPECTRA; ACS, American Chemical Society, 1977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3070. |
| ARTHUR, SMITH; International Chemical Series - SEMI-MICRO QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS; MCGRAW-HILL, 1938. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-3329. Price US$16 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BLOCK, ET AL; PAPER CHROMATOGRAPHY, ELECTROPHO.; CROWN, 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3974. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BRODE; CHEMICAL SPECTROSCOPY; John Wiley, 1939. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4108. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BRODE; CHEMICAL SPECTROSCOPY; John Wiley, 1939. Hardbound, very good condition; Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-4109. |
| CAMPBELL; WHY DO CHEMICAL REACTIONS OCCUR; (publisher not recorded), 1965. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ08-4255. Price US$18 |
| Inquire re price CHERONIS, ENTRIKIN; SEMI MICRO QUALITITAVE ANALYSIS; CROWELL, 1947. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX38-4354. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; DILATOMETER FOR THE THERMAL ANALYSIS OF METALS AND MATERIALS; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5109. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; HAND SPECTROSCOPES; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5110. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR; HAND SPECTROSCOPES; ERNST LEITZ, WETZLAR, 1937 ?. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5111. |
| EWING; INSTRUMENTAL METHODS of CHEMICAL ANALYSIS; MCGRAW-HILL, 1969. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-5144. Price US$25 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FEIGL; QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS BY SPOT TESTS; ELSEVIER, 1946. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5193. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FRESENIUS; MANUAL OF QUALITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS; John Wiley, 1897. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5375. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FRESENIUS; MANUAL OF QUALITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS; John Wiley, 1897. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5376. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GLUSKER, TRUEBLOOD; CRYSTAL STRUCTURE ANALYSIS; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5545. |
| GRIFFIN; International Chemical Series - TECHNICAL METHODS OF ANALYSIS; MCGRAW-HILL, 1927. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-5650. Price US$16 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GUNTHER; NMR SPECTROSCOPY; (publisher not recorded), 1987. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5690. |
| HAMILTON, SIMPSON; International Chemical Series - CALCULATIONS OF QUANTITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS; MCGRAW-HILL, 1927. Hardbound, 7x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-5747. Price US$16 |
| HAMILTON, SIMPSON; International Chemical Series - CALCULATIONS OF QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS; MCGRAW HILL, 1939. Softcover, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-5748. Price US$16 |
| HAMILTON, SIMPSON; International Chemical Series - CALCULATIONS OF QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS; MCGRAW HILL, 1939. Softcover, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-5749. Price US$16 |
| HAMILTON, SIMPSON; International Chemical Series - CALCULATIONS OF QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS; MCGRAW HILL, 1939. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-5750. Price US$16 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HAMILTON, SIMPSON; International Chemical Series - CALCULATIONS OF QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS; MCGRAW HILL, 1939. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-5751. |
| HERZBERG; ATOMIC SPECTRA & ATOMIC STRUCTURE; DOVER, 1944. Softcover, 5x7in. Item #WEFDZ08-5928. Price US$16 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HERTZBERG; ATOMIC SPECTRA & ATOMIC STRUCTURE; DOVER, 1944. Item #WEFD-5929. |
| HOGNESS, JOHNSON; QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS & CHEMICAL EQUILIBRIUM; HOLT, 1940. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ06-6019. Price US$12 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HOWARTH; THEORY OF SPECTROSCOPY; (publisher not recorded), 1973. Softcover, Item #WEFD-6070. |
| JANDIK, BONN; CAPILLARY ELECTROPHORESIS OF SMALL MOLECULES; VCH, 1993. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-6380. Price US$18 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price KOLTHOFF, SANDELL; TEXTBOOK OF QUANTITATIVE INORGANIC ANALYSIS; MACMILLAN, 1948. Hardbound, Good condition; COV. WORN, Item #WEFD-7085. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price LEWIS, RADASCH; INDUSTRIAL STOICHOMETRY; MCGRAW-HILL, 1926. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7241. |
| MAHIN; International Chemical Series - QUANTITIVE ANALYSIS; MCGRAW-HILL, 1924. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-7403. Price US$16 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MELLON; ANALYTICAL ABSORPTION SPECTROSCOPY; John Wiley, 1950. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7547. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MERCER, BIRBECK; ELECTRON MICROSCOPY, A HAND BOOK FOR BIOLOGISTS; BLACKWELL, 1966. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-7553. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MIDDLETON, WILLARD; SEMI MICRO QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS; Prentice-Hall, 1940. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7630. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NASH; STOICHIOMETRY; (publisher not recorded), 1972. Item #WEFD-7808. |
| NOYES, A. A.; QUALITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS; MACMILLAN, 1899. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ06-7943. Price US$12 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price NOYES, A.A.; QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS OF INORGANIC SUBSTANCES; MCMILLAN, 1928. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7944. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price OEHME, RICHTER; INSTRUMENTAL TITRATION TECHNIQUES; HUTHIG, 1987. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8014. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price OLSEN; QUANTITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS; VAN NOSTRAND, 1908. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8028. |
| Inquire re price PITZER; QUANTUM CHEMISTRY; Prentice-Hall, 1954. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX32-8295. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price REEDY; ELEMENTRY QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS; MCGRAW-HILL, 1941. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8462. |
| RIEMAN, ET AL; International Chemical Series - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS; MCGRAW-HILL, 1942. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-8539. Price US$12 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ROBINSON, BRADBURY; QUALITATIVE POLARIZED LIGHT MICROSCOPY - ROYAL MICROSCOPE SOCIETY MICROSCOPE HANDBOOKS 09; OXFORD SCIENCE PUBLICATIONS, 1992. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8582. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ROSAUER; INSTRUMENTS FOR MATERIALS ANALYSIS; IOWA STATE, 1981. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8623. |
| Inquire re price SADTLER; HANDBOOK OF UV SPECTRA; SADTLER, 1979. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX39-8687. Price upon inquiry. |
| SANDERS, HUNTER; MODERN NMR SPECTROSCOPY; Oxford, 1988. Softcover, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ08-8705. Price US$18 |
| SHERWOOD; International Chemical Series - ABSORPTION AND EXTRACTION; MCGRAW-HILL, 1937. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ07-9031. Price US$18 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SHRINER; QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS OF ORGANIC COMP.; EDWARDS, 1950. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9040. |
| Inquire re price SIGGIA, HANNA; QUANTITATIVE ORGANIC ANALYSIS; KRIEGER, 1988. Hardbound, very good condition Ex-library copy, Item #WEFDX39-9061. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SKOOG; PRINCIPLES OF INSTRU. ANALYSIS; SAUNDERS, 1984. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9094. |
| SKOOG, WEST; FUNDAMENTALS OF ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY; Saunders, 1982. Hardbound, 8x10in. Item #WEFDZ07-9095. Price US$18 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SMITH; ANALYTICAL PROCESSES; ARNOLD, 1949. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9131. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SORUM, LAGOWSKI; INTRO. SEMI MICRO QUAL. ANALYSIS, 5th ed; (publisher not recorded), 1977. Softcover, Item #WEFD-9201. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SUTTON; VOLUMETRIC ANALYSIS; (publisher not recorded), 1935. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9504. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price TREADWELL, HALL; ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY; John Wiley, 1932. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9811. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price TREADWELL, HALL; ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY; John Wiley, 1932. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9812. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price TREADWELL, HALL; ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY; (publisher not recorded), 1948. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9813. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price TREADWELL, HALL; ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY; John Wiley, 1948. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-9814. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price VARIAN ASSOC.; HIGH RESOLUTION NMR SPRCTRA VOL. 1; VARIAN, 1962. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10413. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price VARIAN ASSOC.; HIGH RESOLUTION NMR SPRCTRA VOL. 2; VARIAN, 1963. Softcover, Item #WEFD-10414. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WENCELIUS; ANALYTISCHE METHODEN FUR THOMASSTAHLHUTTEN LABORATORIEN; SPRINGER, 1903. Hardbound, very good condition Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-10580. |