| List of currently available books pertaining to CHEMISTRY(465) This listing updated 04-15-2008. | ![]() | I have seen the world, I have seen my self. Unknown. |
| Birks; X-Ray Spectrochemical Analysis; Interscience, 1959. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAF04W62-4. Price US$22 |
| Muller; Polarographc Method of Analysis; Chemical Education, 1959. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXAF04W63-5. Price US$22 |
| ASIMOV; The Noble Gases; Basic Books, 1966. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 5x7in. Item #BRFXAF04W65-7. Price US$15.00 |
| Zechmeister & Cholnoky; Principles & Practice of Chromatography; John Wiley, 1948. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAF04W66-8. Price US$15.00 |
| Charlot; Modern Electroanalytical Methods; Elsevier, 1958. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 7x9in. Item #BRFXAF04W68-10. Price US$22 |
| Gleasner; Inventions that Changed Our Lives - Dynamite; Walker, 1982. 0-8027-6466-5. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAF04W72-12. Price US$10.00 |
| Anonymous; Applied Kinetics and Chemical Reaction Engineering; ACS, American Chemical Society, 1967. Hardbound, 10x13in. Item #BRFXAF04W73-13. Price US$25 |
| Sutermeister; The Story of Papermaking; Warren Co., Boston MA, 1954. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAF04W06-29. Price US$15.00 |
| Feigl; Spot Tests; Nordemann, Germany, 1937. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAF04W07-30. Price US$25 |
| Huminik; High Temperature Inorganic Coatings; Reinhold, 1963. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAD24W12-33. Price US$22 |
| Kunin, Myers; Ion Exchange Resins; John Wiley, 1950. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAF04W09-39. Price US$35 |
| Golding; Polymers and Resins; Van Nostrand, 1959. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAF04W15z-48. Price US$27 |
| Fotos & Bray; German Grammar for Chemists and Other Science Students; John Wiley, 1938. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXAF04W18-50. Price US$35 |
| Bell, H S; American Petroleum Refining, 3rd ed; Van Nostrand, 1945. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK01W73-58. Price US$35 |
| Corning Glass; The Corning Glass Center; Corning, 1958. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXAD24W25-61. Price US$25 |
| Kirk, Othmer, Standen; Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology, 1st Supplement Volume; Interscience, 1957. Hardbound, 8x10in. holding account complaint 10/01 re excessive ABE want notifications. Item #BRFXAD24W60-78. Price US$27 |
| Liddicoat, Richard; Handbook of Gem Identification, 4th ed; Gemological Institute of America, 1953. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK02W86-84. Price US$25 |
| Willard, Furman; Elementary Quantitative Analysis, 3rd ed; Van Nostrand, 1940. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK02W82-166. Price US$15.00 |
| Bronwlee et al; Elements of Chemistry; Allyn and Bacon, 1943. Hardbound, 5x7in. Easy reading high school text. Item #BRFXZK01W8g-169. Price US$10.00 |
| Sawyer; Experimental Spectroscopy; Prentice-Hall, 1944. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK15W10-177. Price US$15.00 |
| Hopkins; General Chemistry for Colleges, 3rd ed; Heath, 1942. Hardbound, 6x9in. Counterpart to 'Masters of Deceit' by same author Relive cold-war hysteria stirred by the leader of the FBI!. Item #BRFXZK01W3-183. Price US$15.00 |
| Garard; Introduction to ORGANIC CHEMISTRY, 2nd ed; John Wiley, 1940. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK15W24-187. Price US$15.00 |
| Zavgorodnii & Paushkin; Boron Fluoride, and its compounds as catalysts in organic chemistry; Pergamon, 1959. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZJ30W74-236. Price US$15.00 |
| Latimer & Hildebrand; Principles of CHEMISTRY, REFERENCE BOOK of INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (combined volume); Macmillan, 1946. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK15W25-265. Price US$15.00 |
| Crewdson; Spray Painting, Industrial & Commercial; Drake, 1943. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXZJ30WA14-274. Price US$15.00 |
| Kolthoff & Sandell; Textbook of Quantitative Inorganic Analysis; Macmillan, 1948. Hardbound, 6x9in. Polarography, invented 1922 by Czech chemist Jaroslav Heyrovsky (1890-1967) who won the 1959 Nobel Prize in Chemistry. Analyzes solutions of reducible/oxidizable substances; detects/determines component substances as little as 1:1,000,000 simultaneously.. Item #BRFXZK01W41-277. Price US$15.00 |
| Brode; Chemical Spectroscopy, 2nd ed; John Wiley, 1943. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK01W65-295. Price US$22 |
| Bradbury, McGill, Smith, Baker; Chemistry and You; Lyons & Carnahan, 1957. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK02W84-296. Price US$15.00 |
| ASM, American Society for Metals; Gases in Metals; ASM, American Society for Metals, 1953. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK02W73-301. Price US$15.00 |
| Seely; Resistance of Materials, 3rd ed; John Wiley, 1951. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXZJ30WA85-314. Price US$15.00 |
| Kemmer, Frank N; Water: The Universal Solvent; NALCO Chemical, 1977. Softcover, 5x7in. Item #BRFXZK02W14a-328. Price US$15.00 |
| Brode; Chemical Spectroscopy; John Wiley, 1939. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK02W85-343. Price US$15.00 |
| Shriner & Fuson; Identification of Organic Compounds, 2nd ed; John Wiley, 1940. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK10W58-346. Price US$15.00 |
| Getman, Daniels; Outlines of Physical Chemistry, 7th ed; John Wiley, 1943. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK02W83-350. Price US$15.00 |
| Clausen, Mattson; Principles of INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY; John Wiley, 1978. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK15W17-356. Price US$15.00 |
| INCO, International Nickel Co; The Romance of Nickel; INCO, 1956. Staple-bound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK01W73a-395. Price US$15.00 |
| Oxford; Chemistry, Oxford Visualized Series; Oxford Book Co, 1958. Softcover, 5x7in. Item #BRFXZK02W84a-409. Price US$10.00 |
| Copper Development Association (UK); Copper in Instrumentation; CDA, 1953. Hardbound, 6x8in. Item #BRFXZJ30W48-413. Price US$10.00 |
| Jaffe, Bernard; New World of Chemistry; Silver Burdett, 1941. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXZK03W15-432. Price US$10.00 |
| Noranda Copper & Brass; Technical Handbook; Noranda, 1953.. Spiral wirebound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK01W74-444. Price US$10.00 |
| LaMotte Chemical Products Corp.; The ABC of pH Control; Lamochem, LaMotte Chemical Products Corp., 1932. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXZK15W4-460. Price US$10.00 |
| ASTM, American Society for Testing Materials; Determination of Gases in Metals, ASTM Special Technical Publication #222; ASTM, American Society for Testing Materials, 1958. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZK15W3-466. Price US$10.00 |
| Kent; Riegel's Industrial Chemistry; Reinhold, 1962. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZL13W09-511. Price US$32 |
| Everhart, John L; Titanium and Titanium Alloys; Reinhold Pilot, 1954. Hardbound, 4x7in. Item #BRFXAB20W5-552. Price US$22 |
| Kirkpatrick, Sidney; 145 Tested Solutions to Process Plant Problems; Mc-Graw-Hill, New York, 1931. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXZL13W15-568. Price US$15.00 |
| Pentone; The Pentone Handbook; Amerace-ESNA Corp., 1969. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXZM29W18-611. Price US$10.00 |
| Ritter, Heniz; Tape Questions- Tape Answers; Starnberg, 1971. Softcover, 5x7in. Item #BRFXZK28W7-613. Price US$15.00 |
| Anonymous; Animal Glue in Industry; National Association of Glue Manufacturers, Inc, 1951. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXAH14W3-804. Price US$22 |
| Richards; The Effective Use and Proper Care of the Microscope; Spencer, 1941. Staple-bound, 4x7in. Item #BRFXAH14W15-811. Price US$10.00 |
| Richards; The Effective Use and Proper Care of the Microscope; Spencer, 1941. Staple-bound, 4x7in. Item #BRFXAH14W15a-812. Price US$10.00 |
| Burton; Applied Metallurgy for Engineers; Mc-Graw-Hill, New York, 1956. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAH16W40-837. Price US$22 |
| Jastrzebski; Nature and Properties of Engineering Materials; John Wiley, 1959. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAJ09W51-987. Price US$15.00 |
| Favret; Digital Computer Principles and Applications; Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1972. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXAK03W53-1106. Price US$15.00 |
| Brown & Associates; Unit Operations (Chemical Processes); John Wiley, 1950. Hardbound, 9x12in. Item #BRFXBB04W28-1248. Price US$37 |
| Leighou; Chemistry of Materials; Mc-Graw-Hill, New York, 1917. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXBB04W30-1250. Price US$19 |
| Goldschmiedt; Practical Formulas for Hobby or Profit; Chemical Publishing Co., 1973. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 6x9in. Item #BRFXBD12W02-1375. Price US$8 |
| Thorp; Outlines of Industrial Chemistry; Macmillan, 1911. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXBF02W29-1469. Price US$27.00 |
| Brady; Materials Handbook, An Encyclopedia for Purchasing Agents, Engineers, Executives and Foremen, 5th ed.; Mc-Graw-Hill, New York, 1944. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXBF04W03-1524. Price US$27.00 |
| Shriner Fuson Curtin; Systematic Identification of Organic Compounds, 4th ed.; John Wiley, 1956. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXBF05W11-1544. Price US$18.00 |
| Diem Lentner; Documenta Geigy, Scientific Tables, 7th ed.; Geigy, 1970. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXBF05W14-1547. Price US$27.00 |
| Gray; Laboratory Handbook of Toxic Agents; RLC/Prentice-Hall, 1960. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXBF05W30-1559. Price US$12.00 |
| Hodgman Weast Selby; Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 38th ed.; Chemical Rubber Publishing Co, 1956. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXBF05W32-1561. Price US$15.00 |
| Killeffer; How Did You Think of That? An Introduction to the Scientific Method; Doubleday, 1969. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 5x7in. Item #BRFXBF08W02-1572. Price US$9 |
| Davis; Design and Analysis of Industrial Experiments, 2nd ed.; Hafner, 1963. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 6x9in. Item #BRFXBF08W05-1573. Price US$45.00 |
| Douglass McDaniel Alexander; Concept and Models of Inorganic Chemistry, 2nd ed.; John Wiley, 1983. Hardbound, 9x11in. Item #BRFXBF08W07-1575. Price US$25.00 |
| Fessenden Fessenden; Techniques and Experiments for Organic Chemistry; Prindle Webber Schmidt, 1983. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXBF08W11-1578. Price US$15.00 |
| Plimpton; Fireworks; Doubleday, 1984. Hardbound, 8x10in. Item #BRFXBF22W25-1629. Price US$15.00 |
| Shell Chemical Co.; Allyl Alcohol, Shell Tech Publ. SC 46-32; Shell Chemical Co., 1946. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXBF22W41-1648. Price US$10.00 |
| Hodgman; Handbook of Chemistry & Physics, 24th ed; Chemical Rubber Publishing Co, 1940. Hardbound, 4x7in. Item #BRFXBJ01W05-1779. Price US$12.00 |
| De Vries; German-English Science Dictionary, 2nd ed; Mc-Graw-Hill, New York, 1946. Hardbound, 4x6in. Item #BRFXBK04W25-1813. Price US$5 |
| ASM, American Society for Metals; Advanced Composites Conference Proceedings; ASM, American Society for Metals, 1985. Hardbound, 9x12in;. Item #BRFXBL09W12-1832. Price US$12.00 |
| ASM, American Society for Metals; Advanced Composites, The Latest Developments; Conference Proceedings; ASM, American Society for Metals, 1986. Hardbound, 9x12in;. Item #BRFXBL09W12a-1835. Price US$12.00 |
| Vis-Ed, Visual Education Association; Vis-Ed Organic Chemistry Summary Cards; Visual Education Association, Inc, Dayton, OH, Date unknown >1965. Loose sheets, 1-1/4x3-1/3in. Item #BRFXCD13W01-1965. Price US$12.00 |
| Guthrie; Vacuum Technology; John Wiley, 1963. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXCD13W14-1975. Price US$37.00 |
| J. M. Huber Corp.; Kaolin Clays and Their Industrial Uses; J. M. Huber Corp., 1949. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXCD13W17-1977. Price US$37.00 |
| Oxtoby Nachtrieb; Principles of Modern Chemistry, 3rd ed; Saunders, 1996. 0-03-005904-6. Hardbound, 9x12in;. Item #BRFXCD19W02-1981. Price US$12.00 |
| Lewis; Hazardous Chemicals Desk Reference, 2nd ed; Van Nostrand, 1991. 0-442-00497-4. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 7x10in. Item #BRFXCD27W09-1994. Price US$55 |
| Lange; Handbook of Chemistry, 6th ed; Handbook Publishers, 1946. Hardbound, 4x6in. Item #BRFXCE20W15-2019. Price US$12.00 |
| PEMEX; 3 Anos de la Nueva Politica Petrolera; PEMEX (Mexico), 1977. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 11x12. Item #BRFXCJ01W05-2056. Price US$18.00 |
| Chemical Heritage Foundation; Chemical Heritage, Vol. 16 number 2, Fall 1998; Chemical Heritage Foundation, 1998. Staple-bound, 8-1/2x11in. Item #BRFXCJ06W16-2191. Price US$5 |
| DuPont; Tefzel Fluoropolymer Properties Handbook; Du Pont, 1994. Staple-bound, 8-1/2x11in. Item #BRFXCJ06W24-2200. Price US$2 |
| Holt; Scientific Russian; John Wiley, 1962. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXCJ06W46-2214. Price US$10.00 |
| US War Department; Technical Manual TM 3-250, Storage and Shipment of Dangerous Chemicals; US War Department, 1940. Softcover, 5x7in. Item #BRFXCJ20W25-2236. Price US$7 |
| Chemical Rubber Publishing Co; Handbook of Chemistry & Physics, 40th ed; Chemical Rubber Publishing Co, 1958. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXCM03W03-2322. Price US$18.00 |
| Cotrell; Theoretical Structural Metallurgy; St. Martin's, 1955. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXCM03W09-2326. Price US$18.00 |
| Davis; Chemical Engineering Nomographs; Mc-Graw-Hill, New York, 1944. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXDF01W20-2520. Price US$18.00 |
| Patterson; French-English Dictionary for Chemists; John Wiley, 1921. Hardbound, 5x7in. Item #BRFXDF01W24-2523. Price US$18.00 |
| Biddle Bush; Dynamic Chemistry; Rand McNally, 1937. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDH17W27-2573. Price US$18.00 |
| Shreve Brink; Chemical Process Industries, 4th ed; Mc-Graw-Hill, New York, 1977. 0070571457. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDJ16W08-2626. Price US$18.00 |
| Brunner; Handbook of Incineration Systems; Mc-Graw-Hill, New York, 1991. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDJ16W09-2627. Price US$38.00 |
| Sittig; Practical Techniques for Saving Energy in the Chemical, Petroleum and Metals Industries; Noyes, 1977. 0815506570. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDJ16W11-2628. Price US$18.00 |
| Fieser Williamson; Organic Experiments, 3rd ed; Heath, 1975. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDJ22W10-2653. Price US$12 |
| Rhodes; Chemical Engineering Series, Industrial Instruments for Measurement and Control; Mc-Graw-Hill, New York, 1941. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDJ22W12-2655. Price US$18.00 |
| Chen; Inorganic, Organic and Biological Chemistry; Barnes & Noble, 1968. 0-06-460082-3. Softcover, 4x7in. Item #BRFXDJ22W16-2659. Price US$18.00 |
| Dawson; Chemistry - Atomic Structure & Bonding; Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1962. Softcover, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDJ22W18-2661. Price US$5 |
| Gary Handwerk; Chemical Processing and Engineering, Vol. 5 - Petroleum Refining; Dekker, 1975. 0-8247-6263-0. Hardbound, 8x10in. Item #BRFXDJ23W06-2672. Price US$18.00 |
| Conant; The Chemistry of Organic Compounds; Macmillan, 1938. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDJ23W09-2675. Price US$18.00 |
| Willard Furman; Elementary Quantative Analysis; Van Nostrand, 1935. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDJ23W10-2676. Price US$12 |
| McCutcheon Seltz Warner; General Chemistry; Van Nostrand, 1931. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDJ23W11-2677. Price US$12 |
| Spink; Principles and Practice of Flow Meter Engineering; Foxboro, 1958. Hardbound w/dustjacket, 6x9in. Item #BRFXDJ26W21-2731. Price US$35 |
| Austin; An Equation Representing the Rate of Development of Rust on Galvanized Iron Sheets as Estimated by the ASTM Test; US Steel Corp., 1941. Softcover, 5x7in. Item #BRFXED20W09-2752. Price US$10 |
| Parry Bassow Merrill Tellefsen; Chemistry Experimental Foundations; Prentice-Hall, 1982. Hardbound, 9x12in;. Item #BRFXED23W07-2843. Price US$5 |
| Lefax; Lot of Three (3) Lefax Booklets - Chemistry (2) and Refrigeration (1); Lefax, about 1959. Loose-leaf, 4x7in. Lot of three booklets.. Item #BRFXED25W11-2899. Price US$18.00 |
| Symons; The Waverly Handbook, 9th ed; Waverly Oil Works, 1937. Softcover, 4x6in. Item #BRFXED27W03-2952. Price US$18.00 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ACS, American Chemical Society; ABSTRACTS NATIONAL MEETING; ACS, American Chemical Society, 1989. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3069. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ACS, American Chemical Society;; DIVISION OF THE HISTORY OF CHEMISTRY; ACS, American Chemical Society, 1995. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3080. |
| Inquire re price ALBERTY; PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY; John Wiley, 1987. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX34-3122. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ALDRICH CHEMICAL CO.; CLASSES OF COMPOUNDS; ALDRICH CHEMICAL CO., 1986, 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3129. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ALDRICH CHEMICAL CO.; CLASSES OF COMPOUNDS; ALDRICH CHEMICAL CO., 1986, 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3130. |
| Inquire re price ALEMBIC CLUB REPRINTS; DALTON, GAY LUSSAC, AVOGADRO; FOUNDATIONS OF MOLECULAR THEORY; ALEMBIC CLUB, 1899. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX41-3131. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price ALUMINUM CO. OF AMERICA; AN OUTLINE OF ALUMINUM; ALUMINUM CO. OF AMERICA, 1947. Softcover, very good condition-; 64 PAGES, Item #WEFDY08-3161. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price AMERICAN CYANAMID; CHEMISTRY OF ACETONITRILE; AMERICAN CYANAMID, 1951. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3166. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price AMERICAN CYANAMID; CHEMISTRY OF ACRYLONITRILE; AMERICAN CYANAMID, 1959. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3167. |
| Inquire re price AMERICAN MAGNESIUM CORPORATION; DESIGNING WITH MAGNESIUM; AMERICAN MAGNESIUM CORPORATION, 1945. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX48-3180. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING; FRACTURE TOUGHNESS TESTING; AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING, 1965. Hardbound, Item #WEFDY08-3192. Price upon inquiry. |
| Asimov; A SHORT HISTORY OF CHEMISTRY; ANCHOR DOUBLEDAY, 1965. Softcover, 4x7in. Item #WEFDZ13-3203. Price US$5 |
| Asimov; A SHORT HISTORY OF CHEMISTRY; ANCHOR DOUBLEDAY, 1965. Softcover, 4x7in. Item #WEFDZ13-3204. Price US$5 |
| Holden Signer; CRYSTALS & CRYSTAL GROWING; ANCHOR DOUBLEDAY, (date/publ. not recorded). Softcover, 4x7in. Item #WEFDZ13-3205. Price US$5 |
| Inquire re price ANDERSON; CHEMICAL CALCULATIONS; MCGRAW-HILL, 1955. Softcover, Item #WEFDX33-3247. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ANDREWS; LASERS IN CHEMISTRY; (publisher not recorded), 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3256. |
| Inquire re price Appleton; CHEMISTRY; (publisher not recorded), 1884. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX33-3291. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price ASIMOV; ON CHEMISTRY; (publisher not recorded), 1975. Softcover, Item #WEFDX32-3339. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ASIMOV; WORLD OF NITROGEN; (publisher not recorded), 1962. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3346. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ASTM, American Society for Testing Materials; ASTM STANDARDS SECTION 00; ASTM, 1988. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3373. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ATKINS; SECOND LAW; Scientific American, 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-3382. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ATKINS; SECOND LAW; Scientific American, 1984. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-3383. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ATKINS; MOLECULES; Scientific American, 1987. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-3384. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ATKINS; MOLECULES; Scientific American, 1987. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFD-3385. |
| Inquire re price BADGER, MCCABE; ELEMENTS OF CHEMICAL ENGEERING; MCGRAW-HILL, 1931. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX33-3451. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BADGER, MCCABE; ELEMENTS OF CHEMICAL ENGEERING; MCGRAW-HILL, 1936. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3452. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BARNES, ET AL; INFRARED SPECTROSCOPY; REINHOLD, 1944. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3738. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BARROW; STRUCTURE OF MOLECULES; (publisher not recorded), 1963. Item #WEFD-3753. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BASSOLO, ET AL; TRANSITION METAL CHEMISTRY; ACS, American Chemical Society, 1973. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3760. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BATTELLE; ADVANCED SEPARATIONS TECHNOLOGY; BATTELLE, 1983. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3769. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BATTELLE; MICROCAPSULES; BATTELLE, 1983. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3770. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BAUER; EPOXY RESIN CHEMISTRY 2; ACS, American Chemical Society, 1983. Hardbound, Good condition; Ex-library copy, Item #WEFD-3778. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BENFEY; KAKULE CENTENNIAL; (publisher not recorded), 1966. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3841. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BENT; SECOND LAW; (publisher not recorded), 1967. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3852. |
| BERLIN, ET AL; ADVANCES IN POLYMER SCIENCE #38; SPRINGER, 1981. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ06-3871. Price US$18 |
| Inquire re price BERRY; TEMPERATURE ENTROPY DIAGRAMS; John Wiley, 1911. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX11-3878. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BIGELOW; REPRESENTITIVE ELEMENTS; BOGDEN, QUIGLEY, 1970. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3926. |
| Inquire re price BLACK, CONANT; PRACTICAL CHEMISTRY; MCMILLAN, 1932. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX33-3960. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BLUESTEIN; REACTIVE CURE SYSTEMS,UV, IR, EB; CAPTAN ASSOCIATES, 1990. Spiral wirebound, Item #WEFD-3979. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BLUM, HOGABOOM; PRINCIPLES OF ELECTROPLATING AND ELECTROFORMING; MGH, 1930. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-3981. |
| Inquire re price BOGERT; FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY; SAUNDERS, 1953. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX33-3987. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BONNER; ORIGINS CHIRAL HOMOGENEITY IN NATUR; (publisher not recorded), (date/publ. not recorded). Photocopy, Item #WEFD-4005. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BOWDEN, TURNER; ELECTRONIC & PHOTONIC APPLICATIONS OF POLYMERS; ACS, American Chemical Society, 1988. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-4039. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BOYS; SOAP BUBBLES; DOVER, 1959. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4052. |
| Inquire re price BRADLEY, STOUGHTON; METALLURGY OF IRON AND STEEL; MCGRAW-HILL, 1923. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX50-4065. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BRUIN; POLYURETHANE TECHNOLOGY; INTERSCIENCE, 1969. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-4146. |

Useful info, FAQ's on book collecting:    http://www.rcbfaq.com
Additional Book Collecting Resources:    Antiquarian Book Shops & Associations    Book Crazy    BookWire    BOOKS et al    Kaiser Books    Media Dragon - Books    Resource Central - Books Online    MoleSearch
Search Engines:    ALICE    AllBusiness    AllTheWeb    AOL NetFind    Alta Vista    Direct Hit    Dogpile    Excite    FAST    FindLink    Galaxy    General Search    GO.com    Go2Net    GoButton    GoHip!    Google    HandiLinks    Highway 61    HOTBOT    HotYAK    Ixquick Metasearch    Jayde Online    Killer Info    Link Master    Links2Go    Look Smart    Lycos    Magellan    Mamma    MSN Web Search    National Directory    NBCi    Northern Light    one2find    Open Directory    OpenHere Network    Pilot-Search    Rescue Island    REX    Scrub The Web!    Searchalot    SearchKing    Searchopolis    ShopLoco    SimpleSearch    Smallbusiness.com    The Canny Link    The Net 1    USA Webpages    WebCrawler    WebSecrets    Web Wombat    Yahoo!