| Inquire re price ADDIS; CATHEDRALS & ABBEYS OF PRES. SCOTLAND; WESTMINSTER, 1901. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX21-3099. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price ALSOP, ET AL; ARCHITECTURAL PROJ. AND DRAWING; (publisher not recorded), 1976. Softcover, Item #WEFDX22-3153. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price ANDERSON; BIOGRAPHY OF A CATHEDRAL; LONGMANS, 1945. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX22-3246. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price ANDERSON, HICKS; CATHEDRALS IN BRITAIN & IRELAND; Scribner's, 1978. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX21-3255. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BERNHARDT; GREAT BUILDINGS OF SAN FRANCISCO; DOVER, 1980. Softcover, Item #WEFD-3875. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price BRANNER; CHARTRES CATHEDRAL; (publisher not recorded), 1969. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4076. |
| Inquire re price BUMPUS; GUIDE TO GOTHIC ARCHITECTURE; NORTH UMBERLAND, 1900 (CA). Hardbound, Good condition; (LOOSE, SOME FOXING), Item #WEFDX21-4188. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price CHAPMAN; CHURCH MEMORIAL BRASSES AND BRASS RUBBING; SHIRE, 1987. Softcover, Item #WEFD-4346. |
| Inquire re price CHING; ARCHITECTURAL FORM, SPACE, ORDER; V N, REINHOLD, 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFDX20-4365. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price FISCHER; ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING; (publisher not recorded), 1964. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-5238. |
| Inquire re price GIMPEL; CATHEDRAL BUILDERS; (publisher not recorded), 1983. Softcover, Item #WEFDX21-5525. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price GOLDBERGER; ON THE RISE, ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN; PENGUIN, 1983. Softcover, Item #WEFDX21-5552. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price GRODECKI; GOTHIC ARCHITECTURE; (publisher not recorded), 1976. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX20-5663. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GRODECKI; GOTHIC ARCHITECTURE; ELECTA, PIZZOLE, 1978. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5664. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price GRUNENFELDER; CATHEDRALS OF EUROPE; PENGUIN, 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5679. |
| Inquire re price GWILT; ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ARCHITECTURE; CROWN, 1982. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFDX21-5708. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price HAMLIN; HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE; LONGMANS, 1907. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX21-5752. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price HANKEY; ELY CATHEDRAL; (publisher not recorded), 1967. Softcover, Item #WEFD-5773. |
| Inquire re price HARRIS; ILLUSTRATED PICT. HISTORIC ARCHITECTURE; DOVER, 1977. Softcover, Item #WEFDX21-5793. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price HELLMAN; ARCHITECTURE FOR BEGINNERS; WORTEN & DEADERS, 1988. Softcover, Item #WEFDX21-5906. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price HOWELLS; LOST EXAMPLES OF COLONIAL ARCHITECTURE; DOVER, 1963. Softcover, Item #WEFDX21-6074. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price ICS, International Correspondence Schools; DRAW, HIST. ARCHITECTURE, ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN; ICS, International Correspondence Schools, 1905. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX22-6122. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price ICS, International Correspondence Schools; ELEMENTS OF ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING; VOL 5; ICS, International Correspondence Schools, 1898. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-6128. |
| Inquire re price KIDDER; ARCHITECTURAL & BUILDERS POCKET BOOK; BROWNSWORTH, 1897. Hardbound, Item #WEFDX19-6966. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price LAMPUGNANI; ENCYCLOPEDIA OF 20TH CENTURY ARCHITECTURE; ABRAMS, 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFDX20-7134. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price LAYMENS CLUB; GUIDE TO THE CATHEDRAL CHURCH OF SAINT JOHN THE DEVINE; LAYMENS CLUB, 1942. Softcover, Item #WEFDX22-7180. Price upon inquiry. |
| LOWNDES, EMERSON; ARCHITECTURAL BLUEPRINTS and Specifications; ICS, International Correspondence Schools, 1927. Hardbound, 6x9in. Item #WEFDZ05-7333. Price US$12 |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MACAULAY; CATHEDRAL; Houghton Mifflin, 1973. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-7371. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MARK; HIGH GOTHIC STRUCTURES; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7439. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MARK; EXPERIMENTS IN GOTHIC STRUCTURES; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFD-7440. |
| Inquire re price MARTINDALE; GOTHIC ART; THAMES & HUDSON, 1986. Softcover, Item #WEFDX22-7466. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price MONTGONERY, JOHNSON; JEWELS OF LIGHT IN THE WASHINGTON CATHEDRAL; (publisher not recorded), 1984. Softcover, Item #WEFDX21-7714. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price MORBERG, SCHULTZ; BAROQUE ARCHITECTURE; ELECTA, PIZZOLE, 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFDX21-7729. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price MOUNTFIELD; CATHEDRALS OF THE WORLD; (publisher not recorded), 1982. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFD-7758. |
| Inquire re price MURRAY; BUILDING TROYES CATHEDRAL; (publisher not recorded), 1987. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX20-7783. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price NICHOLSON, PETER; ARCHITECTURAL DICTIONARY, VOL. II; DùLYI; BARFIELD, 1819. Hardbound (binding) // G, Item #WEFDX19-7913. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price NICHOLSON, PETER; ARCHITECTURAL DICTIONARY, VOL. III; MùPYR; BARFIELD, 1819. Hardbound (binding) // G, Item #WEFDX19-7914. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price OMAN; CASTLES; BEEKMAN, 1978. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Very good condition, DJ Very Good, Item #WEFDX20-8032. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price PARKER; CONCISE GLOSSARY OF ARCHITECTURE; BRACHEN, 1989. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX21-8104. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price Penroye Ryan; OBSERVER'S BOOK OF ARCHITECTURE; WARNE, 1961. Hardbound w/dustjacket, Item #WEFDX21-8183. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price PEVSNER; OUTLINE OF EUROPEAN ARCHITECTURE; PELICAN, 1957. Softcover, Item #WEFD-8207. |
| Inquire re price RASMUSSEN; EXPERIENCING ARCHITECTURE; MIT, 1987. Softcover, Item #WEFDX20-8445. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price ROSE, FRANCIS; CATHEDRALS & CLOISTERS OF N. FRANCE; PUTNAM, 1914. Hardbound, very good condition; SPLINE FADED, Item #WEFDX22-8628. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price ROSE, FRANCIS; CATHEDRALS & CLOISTERS OF N. FRANCE VOL. 1; PUTNAM, 1914. Hardbound, very good condition; SPLINE FADED, Item #WEFDX22-8629. Price upon inquiry. |
| Inquire re price SCRUTON; AESTHETICS IN ARCHITECTURE; PRINCETON UNIVERSITY, 1979. Softcover, Item #WEFDX21-8954. Price upon inquiry. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price SEAMAN; PROGRESSIVE STEPS IN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING; (publisher not recorded), 1919. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-8956. |
| NEW ITEM - inquire re availability & price WALTERSON; ARCHITECTURE; NORTON, 1950. Hardbound, Item #WEFD-10464. |
| Inquire re price WASHINGTON CATHEDRAL; GUIDE TO THE WASHINGTON CATHEDRAL; (publisher not recorded), 1985. Softcover, Item #WEFDX21-10500. Price upon inquiry. |

Useful info, FAQ's on book collecting:    http://www.rcbfaq.com
Additional Book Collecting Resources:    Antiquarian Book Shops & Associations    Book Crazy    BookWire    BOOKS et al    Kaiser Books    Media Dragon - Books    Resource Central - Books Online    MoleSearch
Search Engines:    ALICE    AllBusiness    AllTheWeb    AOL NetFind    Alta Vista    Direct Hit    Dogpile    Excite    FAST    FindLink    Galaxy    General Search    GO.com    Go2Net    GoButton    GoHip!    Google    HandiLinks    Highway 61    HOTBOT    HotYAK    Ixquick Metasearch    Jayde Online    Killer Info    Link Master    Links2Go    Look Smart    Lycos    Magellan    Mamma    MSN Web Search    National Directory    NBCi    Northern Light    one2find    Open Directory    OpenHere Network    Pilot-Search    Rescue Island    REX    Scrub The Web!    Searchalot    SearchKing    Searchopolis    ShopLoco    SimpleSearch    Smallbusiness.com    The Canny Link    The Net 1    USA Webpages    WebCrawler    WebSecrets    Web Wombat    Yahoo!